KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Liezel Huber (Horn)

Liezel Huber (Horn)
First year:
1995
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
19

2014



Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Liezel Huber USA
5 2    
Second Round
Daniel Nestor CAN [5]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]
7 6    


Michael Venus NZL
Alicja Rosolska POL
3 4    
First Round
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Liezel Huber USA
6 6    

2013



John Peers AUS
Ashleigh Barty AUS
6 1 6   
Third Round
Marcelo Melo BRA [6]
Liezel Huber USA [6]
4 6 2   


Rajeev Ram USA
Francesca Schiavone ITA
0     
Second Round
Marcelo Melo BRA [6]
Liezel Huber USA [6]
4     


Bye     
First Round
Marcelo Melo BRA [6]
Liezel Huber USA [6]
     

2012



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
5 6 3   
Semi-finals
Leander Paes IND [4]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
7 3 6   


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
7 6    
Quarter-finals
Daniel Nestor CAN [8]
Julia Goerges GER [8]
5 1    


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
3 6 6   
Third Round
Andy Ram ISR [15]
Kveta Peschke CZE [15]
6 2 1   


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
4 6 6   
Second Round
Johan Brunstrom SWE
Andreja Klepac SLO
6 4 4   


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
     
First Round
Bye     

2011



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
     
Quarter-finals
Jurgen Melzer AUT [9]
Iveta Benesova CZE [9]
     


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Feliciano Lopez ESP
Andrea Petkovic GER
4 4    


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
6 6    
Second Round
Scott Lipsky USA
Casey Dellacqua AUS
4 1    


Bob Bryan USA [1]
Liezel Huber USA [1]
     
First Round
Bye     

2010



Dmitry Tursunov RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS
6 3 6   
Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Liezel Huber USA [3]
2 6 3   


Bye     
First Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Liezel Huber USA [3]
     

2009



Jamie Murray GBR
Liezel Huber USA
2 5    
Semi-finals
Mark Knowles BAH [9]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [9]
6 7    


Jamie Murray GBR
Liezel Huber USA
     
Quarter-finals
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [15]
Iveta Benesova CZE [15]
     


Mike Bryan USA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [6]
676 3   
Third Round
Jamie Murray GBR
Liezel Huber USA
794 6   


Jamie Murray GBR
Liezel Huber USA
773 6   
Second Round
Nenad Zimonjic SRB [10]
Zi Yan CHN [10]
636 3   


Rik De Voest RSA
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
6 671   
First Round
Jamie Murray GBR
Liezel Huber USA
2 796   

2008



Bob Bryan USA
Samantha Stosur AUS
2 776   
Semi-finals
Jamie Murray GBR [12]
Liezel Huber USA [12]
6 614   


Jamie Murray GBR [12]
Liezel Huber USA [12]
6 7    
Quarter-finals
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE [2]
4 5    


Julian Knowle AUT [6]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
4 3    
Third Round
Jamie Murray GBR [12]
Liezel Huber USA [12]
6 6    


Dmitry Tursunov RUS
Nadia Petrova RUS
2 6 7   
Second Round
Jamie Murray GBR [12]
Liezel Huber USA [12]
6 2 9   


Bye     
First Round
Jamie Murray GBR [12]
Liezel Huber USA [12]
     

2007



Jordan Kerr AUS
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
774 6   
Second Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
6 6 4   


Bye     
First Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
     

2006



Pavel Vizner CZE
Sania Mirza IND
6 6    
Second Round
Leos Friedl CZE [12]
Liezel Huber RSA [12]
1 1    


Bye     
First Round
Leos Friedl CZE [12]
Liezel Huber RSA [12]
     

2005



Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    
Semi-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
3 4    


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
3 6 9   
Quarter-finals
Mike Bryan USA [5]
Martina Navratilova USA [5]
6 4 7   


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
4 6 8   
Third Round
Andy Ram ISR [16]
Conchita Martinez ESP [16]
6 3 6   


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
     
Second Round
Michael Kohlmann GER
Anastasia Myskina RUS
     


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
     
First Round
Bye     

2004



Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
6 6    
Third Round
Jonathan Erlich ISR [11]
Liezel Huber RSA [11]
4 4    


Marcin Matkowski POL
Mashona Washington USA
6 637   
Second Round
Jonathan Erlich ISR [11]
Liezel Huber RSA [11]
3 779   


Bye     
First Round
Jonathan Erlich ISR [11]
Liezel Huber RSA [11]
     

2003



Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
5 4    
Semi-finals
Leander Paes IND [5]
Martina Navratilova USA [5]
7 6    


Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
6 7    
Quarter-finals
Todd Woodbridge AUS [4]
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4]
4 5    


Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
     
Third Round
Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
     


Martin Damm CZE
Barbara Rittner GER
6150    
Second Round
Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
7176    


Martin Lee GBR
Jane O'Donoghue GBR
4 3    
First Round
Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
6 6    

2002



Mike Bryan USA [6]
Liezel Huber RSA [6]
6 2 3   
Third Round
Bob Bryan USA [10]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [10]
3 6 6   


Mike Bryan USA [6]
Liezel Huber RSA [6]
6 6    
Second Round
Rick Leach USA
Lisa McShea AUS
3 4    


Mike Bryan USA [6]
Liezel Huber RSA [6]
6 6    
First Round
Leos Friedl CZE
Tina Krizan SLO
2 4    

2001



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [4]
2 2    
Semi-finals
Mike Bryan USA
Liezel Huber RSA
6 6    


Mike Bryan USA
Liezel Huber RSA
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Ellis Ferreira RSA [2]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [2]
3 2    


Karsten Braasch GER
Barbara Rittner GER
626 11   
Third Round
Mike Bryan USA
Liezel Huber RSA
773 13   


Mike Bryan USA
Liezel Huber RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Lucas Arnold ARG [10]
Paola Suarez ARG [10]
4 2    


Johan Landsberg SWE
Asa Carlsson SWE
773 7   
First Round
Mike Bryan USA
Liezel Huber RSA
656 9   

2000



Jared Palmer USA
Mirjana Lucic CRO
6 6    
First Round
Lan Bale RSA
Liezel Horn RSA
4 4    

1999



Rick Leach USA [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
6 6    
First Round
Geoff Grant USA
Liezel Horn RSA
1 4    

1998



Peter Nyborg SWE
Liezel Horn RSA
2 5    
First Round
Jeff Tarango USA
Elena Likhovtseva RUS
6 7    

1997



Piet Norval RSA
Liezel Horn RSA
613    
First Round
Kent Kinnear USA
Nana Miyagi JPN
776