KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Barbara Schett

First year:
1994
Last year:
2004
Tournaments:
10

2004



Rainer Schuettler GER
Barbara Schett AUT
4 64   
Quarter-finals
Wayne Black ZIM [6]
Cara Black ZIM [6]
6 77   


Mike Bryan USA [3]
Lisa Raymond USA [3]
6 4 4   
Second Round
Rainer Schuettler GER
Barbara Schett AUT
3 6 6   

2003



Peter Luczak AUS
Christina Wheeler AUS
6 4 9   
Second Round
Josh Eagle AUS [12]
Barbara Schett AUT [12]
4 6 7   


Thomas Shimada JPN
Shinobu Asagoe JPN
774 5   
First Round
Josh Eagle AUS [12]
Barbara Schett AUT [12]
656 7   

2002



Josh Eagle AUS [11]
Barbara Schett AUT [11]
     
Third Round
Leander Paes IND [5]
Lisa Raymond USA [5]
     


Josh Eagle AUS [11]
Barbara Schett AUT [11]
6 77   
Second Round
Daniel Orsanic ARG
Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN
3 62   


Josh Eagle AUS [11]
Barbara Schett AUT [11]
6 4 6   
First Round
Michael Hill AUS
Caroline Vis NED
2 6 2   

2001



Josh Eagle AUS [8]
Barbara Schett AUT [8]
4 5    
First Round
Jason Weir Smith RSA
Katie Schlukebir USA
6 7    

2000



Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
3 4    
Semi-finals
Donald Johnson USA [8]
Kimberly Po USA [8]
6 6    


John-Laffnie De Jager RSA [6]
Manon Bollegraf NED [6]
4 5    
Quarter-finals
Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
6 7    


Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
7 79   
Third Round
Jared Palmer USA
Mirjana Lucic CRO
5 67   


Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
7 77   
Second Round
Jan Siemerink NED
Miriam Oremans NED
5 64   


Martin Garcia ARG [15]
Laura Montalvo ARG [15]
3 6    
First Round
Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
6 77   

1998



Donald Johnson USA
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN
6 6    
Second Round
Gabor Koves HUN
Barbara Schett AUT
4 4    


Dave Randall USA
Helena Vildova CZE
1 7 0   
First Round
Gabor Koves HUN
Barbara Schett AUT
6 5 6