KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Roberta Vinci


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2430559
Matches won1420236
Matches lost1010323
Sets won3045580
Sets lost2225754
Games won25236142655
Games lost23028354567
Tie-breaks won4105
Tie-breaks lost1102

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2015First roundThird round
2014First roundChampion
2013Fourth roundThird round
2012Fourth roundQuarter-finalsThird round
2011Third roundThird round
2010Second roundThird round
2009Third roundFirst round
2008
2007Second roundFirst roundFirst round
2005Third roundFirst round
2004Third round
2003First round
2002First roundThird roundSecond round
2000
1999