Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Roberta Vinci


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2731563
Matches won1620238
Matches lost1111325
Sets won3446585
Sets lost2527759
Games won28937142702
Games lost26230054616
Tie-breaks won4105
Tie-breaks lost1102

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2016Third roundFirst round
2015First roundThird round
2014First roundChampion
2013Fourth roundThird round
2012Fourth roundQuarter-finalsThird round
2011Third roundThird round
2010Second roundThird round
2009Third roundFirst round
2008
2007Second roundFirst roundFirst round
2005Third roundFirst round
2004Third round
2003First round
2002First roundThird roundSecond round
2000
1999