KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Laurie Warder

First year:
1983
Last year:
1994
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played0282351
Matches won0161127
Matches lost0121224
Sets won0542680
Sets lost0492978
Games won0539271810
Games lost0519288807
Tie-breaks won010515
Tie-breaks lost013316

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1994First roundSecond round
1993Third roundSecond round
1992Third roundThird round
1991Second roundFirst round
1990Second roundSecond round
1989Quarter-finalsFirst round
1988Second roundFirst round
1987Third roundThird round
1986Quarter-finalsSecond round
1985Second roundFirst round
1984First roundQuarter-finals
1983First roundFirst round