KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Winifred Beamish (Ramsey)

First year:
1910
Last year:
1933
Tournaments:
20

1932



Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Giovanni Palmieri ITA
Winifred Beamish GBR
     

1931



Franjo Kukuljevic YUG
Winifred Beamish GBR
8 2 4   
Fourth Round
Iwao Aoki JPN
Beatrice Feltham GBR
6 6 6   


Eric Peters GBR
Effie Hemmant GBR
1 8 4   
Second Round
Franjo Kukuljevic YUG
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6 6   


Franjo Kukuljevic YUG
Winifred Beamish GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1930



Nigel Sharpe GBR
Effie Hemmant GBR
6 4 3   
Second Round
Buster Andrews NZL
Winifred Beamish GBR
2 6 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Buster Andrews NZL
Winifred Beamish GBR
     

1928



Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
2 3    
Second Round
Jack Hawkes AUS
Esna Boyd AUS
6 6    

1927



Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
1 9 5   
Second Round
Charles Kingsley GBR
Dorothy Hill GBR
6 7 7   

1926



Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 5    
Third Round
Howard Kinsey USA
Mary Browne USA
8 7    

1925



Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 2 6   
Quarter-finals
Randolph Lycett GBR
Joan Lycett GBR
0 6 8   


Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    
Second Round
E.N.W.Oliver MAL
Enid Clarke GBR
1 1    

1924



Roy Poland GBR
C.Tyrrell GBR
4 6 6   
Second Round
Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 3 3   

1923



Frank Fisher NZL
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    
First Round
Bill Swinden GBR
E.Kelsey GBR
2 2    

1922



Roper Barrett GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
7 6    
Second Round
Edgar Bartleet NZL
D.Fenwick FRA
5 2    

1921

1920



Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
4 6 6   
Quarter-finals
J.B.Ward GBR
Armstrong GBR
6 1 2   


H.J.Gilbert GBR
I.E.Ward GBR
1 4    
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    


Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    
Second Round
N.Field GBR
Olive Manser GBR
4 2    


Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1919



Max Decugis FRA
Lily Addison GBR
6 6    
Quarter-finals
G.T.C.Watt GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
3 1    


Arthur Lowe GBR
Gladys Lamplough GBR
2 4    
Third Round
G.T.C.Watt GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    


G.T.C.Watt GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Frank Fisher NZL
Hall Walker
3 1    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
G.T.C.Watt GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
     

1914



Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
6 0 4   
Third Round
Charles Dixon GBR
Madeline O'Neill GBR
4 6 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
     

1913



Alfred Beamish GBR
Winifred Beamish GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye