KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Frank Wilde

First year:
1930
Last year:
1947
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played17393187
Matches won6272255
Matches lost1112932
Sets won299248169
Sets lost374627110
Games won2967683931457
Games lost3376073101254
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1947First round
1946Second roundThird roundFirst round
1939First roundFinalFinal
1938First roundSemi-finalsFourth round
1937Second roundQuarter-finalsFourth round
1936First roundFinalSemi-finals
1935First roundThird roundQuarter-finals
1934First roundSemi-finalsFourth round
1933Second roundSecond roundThird round
1932Third roundThird roundThird round
1931First roundSecond roundThird round
1930Second roundFirst round
1929First roundFirst round