KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Max Mirnyi

Max Mirnyi
First year:
1997
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
18

2014



Max Mirnyi BLR
Mikhail Youzhny RUS
6 3 6 3 2 
First Round
Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Bruno Soares BRA [2]
4 6 3 6 6 

2013



Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Horia Tecau ROU [7]
786 4 2 4 
Third Round
Ivan Dodig CRO [12]
Marcelo Melo BRA [12]
662 6 6 6 


Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Horia Tecau ROU [7]
6 66777  
Second Round
Samuel Groth AUS
Chris Guccione AUS
4 78625  


Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Horia Tecau ROU [7]
4 7 6 6  
First Round
Dominik Meffert GER
Philipp Oswald AUT
6 5 3 4  

2012



Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
Daniel Nestor CAN [1]
4 4 4   
Second Round
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Julian Knowle AUT
6 6 6   


Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
Daniel Nestor CAN [1]
4 6 6 6  
First Round
Michael Russell USA
Donald Young USA
6 0 2 1  

2011



Kevin Anderson RSA
Julian Knowle AUT
77796   
Second Round
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
62673   


Leos Friedl CZE
David Martin USA
4 4    
First Round
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
6 6    

2010



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Max Mirnyi BLR [4]
6 6 3 686 
Third Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE [16]
Horia Tecau ROU [16]
3 4 6 7108 


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Max Mirnyi BLR [4]
6 6 6   
Second Round
Jamie Delgado GBR
Joshua Goodall GBR
3 4 4   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Max Mirnyi BLR [4]
7 6 7   
First Round
Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Sebastian Prieto ARG
5 1 5   

2009



Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Andy Ram ISR [7]
2 7765773 
Third Round
Simon Aspelin SWE
Paul Hanley AUS
6 6377626 


Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Andy Ram ISR [7]
776 6   
Second Round
Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
654 3   


Max Mirnyi BLR [7]
Andy Ram ISR [7]
6 3 6 3 10 
First Round
Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Travis Rettenmaier USA
2 6 3 6 8 

2008



Max Mirnyi BLR [14]
Jamie Murray GBR [14]
2 5 3   
Third Round
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
Nenad Zimonjic SRB [2]
6 7 6   


Max Mirnyi BLR [14]
Jamie Murray GBR [14]
6 6 77  
Second Round
James Cerretani USA
Victor Hanescu ROU
4 4 6   


Max Mirnyi BLR [14]
Jamie Murray GBR [14]
77776   
First Round
Marc Gicquel FRA
Fabrice Santoro FRA
64653   

2007



Robert Lindstedt SWE
Jarkko Nieminen FIN
2 777 6  
First Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2]
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
6 645 3  

2006



Fabrice Santoro FRA [6]
Nenad Zimonjic SCG [6]
6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2]
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
4 4 4   


Martin Garcia ARG [15]
Sebastian Prieto ARG [15]
1 4 773  
Third Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2]
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
6 6 646  


Lukasz Kubot POL
Tomas Zib CZE
3 2 2   
Second Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2]
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
6 6 6   


Tomas Cibulec CZE
Jiri Novak CZE
3 2 2   
First Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [2]
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
6 6 6   

2005



Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 2 4 64 
Semi-finals
Stephen Huss AUS
Wesley Moodie RSA
2 6 6 77 


Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
7 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Rainer Schuettler GER
Alexander Waske GER
5 3 2   


Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
614 6 6 6 
Third Round
Julian Knowle AUT [13]
Jurgen Melzer AUT [13]
776 3 4 3 


Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 6 5 4 6 
Second Round
Ashley Fisher AUS
Chris Haggard RSA
0 3 7 6 4 


Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 6 6   
First Round
Richard Barker GBR
William Barker GBR
3 2 1   

2004



Julian Knowle AUT [16]
Nenad Zimonjic SCG [16]
6 3 8   
Third Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
4 6 6   


Raemon Sluiter NED
Martin Verkerk NED
5 3    
Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
7 6    


Hicham Arazi MAR
Josh Eagle AUS
3 4    
First Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
6 6    

2003



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 3 643  
Final
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [4]
Todd Woodbridge AUS [4]
3 6 776  


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
666 796  
Semi-finals
Leander Paes IND [5]
David Rikl CZE [5]
784 673  


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
77776   
Quarter-finals
Martin Damm CZE [8]
Cyril Suk CZE [8]
62633   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
776 6   
Third Round
Gaston Etlis ARG [13]
Martin Rodriguez ARG [13]
643 3   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
     
Second Round
Jiri Novak CZE
Radek Stepanek CZE
     


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 6 6   
First Round
James Auckland GBR
Lee Childs GBR
4 3 2   

2002



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
2 3 4   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [5]
Todd Woodbridge AUS [5]
6 6 6   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
6 776   
Third Round
Julien Boutter FRA [14]
Sjeng Schalken NED [14]
1 634   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
776 6   
Second Round
Tim Crichton AUS
Mark Merklein BAH
644 3   


Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Max Mirnyi BLR [3]
6 6 7   
First Round
Mardy Fish USA
Jeff Morrison USA
4 4 5   

2001



Donald Johnson USA [4]
Jared Palmer USA [4]
774 7 6  
Semi-finals
Max Mirnyi BLR
Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
636 5 3  


Petr Pala CZE [7]
Pavel Vizner CZE [7]
647 6 4 7 
Quarter-finals
Max Mirnyi BLR
Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
775 3 6 9 


Marc Rosset SUI
Marat Safin RUS
3 656 4  
Third Round
Max Mirnyi BLR
Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
6 773 6  


Max Mirnyi BLR
Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
3 6 7 6  
Second Round
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
Sandon Stolle AUS [2]
6 2 5 3  

2000



Justin Gimelstob USA [14]
Mark Knowles BAH [14]
6 6 6   
First Round
Max Mirnyi BLR
Nenad Zimonjic YUG
3 2 4   

1999



Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS
Max Mirnyi BLR
     
Second Round
Todd Woodbridge AUS [2]
Mark Woodforde AUS [2]
     


Gustavo Kuerten BRA
Jaime Oncins BRA
6 4 4 6 12 
First Round
Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS
Max Mirnyi BLR
2 6 6 2 14 

1998



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [3]
Leander Paes IND [3]
6 6    
First Round
Max Mirnyi BLR
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
4 3    

1997



Max Mirnyi BLR
Kevin Ullyett RSA
3 4    
First Round
Marcos Ondruska RSA
Grant Stafford RSA
6 6