KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Philippe Washer

First year:
1946
Last year:
1961
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played27311573
Matches won1618842
Matches lost1113731
Sets won536321137
Sets lost37471296
Games won4736051661244
Games lost3995701421111
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1961First roundSecond round
1958First round
1957Second roundSecond round
1955Second roundSecond roundSecond round
1954Fourth roundFirst roundThird round
1953Third roundSemi-finalsFirst round
1952Third roundFirst roundFourth round
1951First roundThird round
1950Third roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
1949Fourth roundThird round
1948Fourth roundThird roundFourth round
1947First roundThird roundFourth round
1946First roundSecond roundThird round