KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Renee Haygarth (Schuurman)

First year:
1955
Last year:
1964
Tournaments:
9

1964



Frank Froehling USA
Justina Bricka USA
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Abe Segal RSA
Renee Haygarth RSA
4 4    


Brian Tobin AUS
Helen Plaisted AUS
2 6 1   
Fourth Round
Abe Segal RSA
Renee Haygarth RSA
6 4 6   


Roger Taylor GBR
Ann Jones GBR
3 6 1   
Third Round
Abe Segal RSA
Renee Haygarth RSA
6 3 6   


Abe Segal RSA
Renee Haygarth RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Cliff Richey USA
Nancy Richey USA
3 1    


Norman Perry USA
Vicki Berner CAN
4 4    
First Round
Abe Segal RSA
Renee Haygarth RSA
6 6    

1963



Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
2 1    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


Willem Maris NED
Eva de Jong NED
3 1    
Third Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 6    


Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 4 6   
Second Round
Tim Sturdza SUI
Helga Schultze GER
4 6 1   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
     

1962



Tony Pickard GBR
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 3 4   
Third Round
Mike Sangster GBR
Deidre Catt GBR
4 6 6   


Abe Segal RSA
Thelma Lister GBR
4 5    
Second Round
Tony Pickard GBR
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 7    


Tony Pickard GBR
Renee Schuurman RSA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1961



Bertie Gaertner RSA
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 6    
Second Round
J.C.Upton GBR
Ruth Illingworth GBR
2 4    

1960



Rod Laver AUS [1]
Darlene Hard USA [1]
6 6 6   
Fourth Round
Bertie Gaertner RSA
Renee Schuurman RSA
2 8 4   


Howard Walton GBR
Norma Marsh AUS
2 2    
Second Round
Bertie Gaertner RSA
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 6    


Bertie Gaertner RSA
Renee Schuurman RSA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1959



Gardnar Mulloy USA
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 3 3   
First Round
Bob Hewitt AUS
Karol Fageros USA
3 6 6   

1958



Antal Jancso HUN
Renee Schuurman RSA
2 2    
Third Round
Billy Knight GBR
Shirley Bloomer GBR
6 6    


Premjit Lall IND
Christianne Mercelis BEL
6 5 3   
Second Round
Antal Jancso HUN
Renee Schuurman RSA
4 7 6   

1957



Jack Arkinstall AUS
Renee Schuurman RSA
3 6    
Second Round
Jeff Robson NZL
Heather Robson NZL
6 8    


Jack Arkinstall AUS
Renee Schuurman RSA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye