KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Wally Masur

First year:
1983
Last year:
1995
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3426060
Matches won2115036
Matches lost1311024
Sets won77570134
Sets lost5340093
Games won69453401228
Games lost62347001093
Tie-breaks won1711028
Tie-breaks lost1514029

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1995First round
1994Second roundSecond round
1993Fourth roundSecond round
1992Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1991Second roundFirst round
1990Second roundThird round
1989Third roundSecond round
1988Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1987Second roundFirst round
1986Third roundThird round
1985Second roundFirst round
1984Third roundThird round
1983Second round