*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Judy Dalton (Tegart)

Judy Dalton (Tegart)
First year:
1962
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
16

1978

Judy Dalton AUS
Wendy Paish AUS
2 2    
Third Round
Ilana Kloss RSA (8)
Marise Kruger RSA (8)
6 6    
I.S.Kloss
M.Kruger
Judy Dalton AUS
Wendy Paish AUS
2 6 7   
Second Round
Brigette Cuypers RSA
Val Ziegenfuss USA
6 3 5   
D.E.Dalton
J.G.Paish
Judy Dalton AUS
Wendy Paish AUS
6 6    
First Round
Sylvia Hanika GER
Iris Riedel GER
3 2    
D.E.Dalton
J.G.Paish

1977

Judy Dalton AUS
K.D.Ruddell AUS
8 8    
Second Round
Linky Boshoff RSA (3)
Ilana Kloss RSA (3)
9 9    
D.A.Boshoff
I.S.Kloss
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Judy Dalton AUS
K.D.Ruddell AUS
     
D.E.Dalton
K.D.Ruddell

1975

Joyce Hume GBR
Winnie Wooldridge GBR
6 5 6   
First Round
Judy Dalton AUS
Janet Young AUS
3 7 3   
I.Hume
K.E.Wooldridge

1972

Billie Jean King USA (1)
Betty Stove NED (1)
6 4 6   
Final
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
2 6 3   
L.W.King
B.F.Stove
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
6 6    
Semi-finals
Rosie Casals USA (2)
Virginia Wade GBR (2)
4 1    
D.E.Dalton
F.Durr
Fiorella Bonicelli URU
Isabelle Fernandez COL
4 0    
Quarter-finals
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
6 6    
D.E.Dalton
F.Durr
Julie Anthony USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
2 5    
Third Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
6 7    
D.E.Dalton
F.Durr
Helen Gourlay AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
5 2    
Second Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
7 6    
D.E.Dalton
F.Durr
Ingrid Bentzer SWE
Christina Sandberg SWE
2 1    
First Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Francoise Durr FRA (3)
6 6    
D.E.Dalton
F.Durr

1971

Mary Ann Curtis USA
Val Ziegenfuss USA
4 6 6   
Third Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Virginia Wade GBR (3)
6 2 3   
P.W.Curtis
V.J.Ziegenfuss
Lucia Bassi ITA
Lea Pericoli ITA
3 4    
Second Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Virginia Wade GBR (3)
6 6    
D.E.Dalton
S.V.Wade
Lesley Charles GBR
Wendy Slaughter GBR
2 2    
First Round
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
Virginia Wade GBR (3)
6 6    
D.E.Dalton
S.V.Wade

1970

Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Dalton AUS (1)
     
Quarter-finals
Helen Gourlay AUS
Pat Walkden RHO
     
H.F.Gourlay
P.M.Walkden
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Dalton AUS (1)
6 5 6   
Third Round
Joyce Williams GBR
Annette du Plooy RSA
0 7 3   
B.M.Court
D.E.Dalton
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Dalton AUS (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Sonia Pachta AUT
Lea Pericoli ITA
0 1    
B.M.Court
D.E.Dalton
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Dalton AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
B.M.Court
D.E.Dalton

1969

Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
9 6    
Final
Patty Hogan USA
Peggy Michel USA
7 2    
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Semi-finals
Mary Ann Curtis USA
Val Ziegenfuss USA
4 4    
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Christine Janes GBR
Nell Truman GBR
1 4    
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Betty Stove NED
Joyce Williams GBR
2 3    
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Jane O'Hara CAN
Janice Tindle CAN
0 1    
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Court AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
B.M.Court
J.A.M.Tegart

1968

Rosie Casals USA (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
1 6 10   
Semi-finals
Lesley Bowrey AUS (4)
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
6 1 8   
R.Casals
L.W.King
Lesley Bowrey AUS (4)
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
4 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Winnie Shaw GBR
Joyce Williams GBR
6 4 2   
W.W.Bowrey
J.A.M.Tegart
Lesley Bowrey AUS (4)
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
11 8 6   
Third Round
Patty Hogan USA
Val Ziegenfuss USA
13 6 2   
W.W.Bowrey
J.A.M.Tegart
Lesley Bowrey AUS (4)
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Doris Hart USA
Betty Pratt USA
0 4    
W.W.Bowrey
J.A.M.Tegart
Lesley Bowrey AUS (4)
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
6 6    
First Round
Angela Barrett GBR
Pauline Roberts GBR
2 4    
W.W.Bowrey
J.A.M.Tegart

1967

Maria Bueno BRA (1)
Nancy Richey USA (1)
4 6 6   
Semi-finals
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
Lesley Turner AUS (4)
6 4 4   
M.E.Bueno
N.A.Richey
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
Lesley Turner AUS (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Vicki Berner CAN
Fay Urban CAN
2 3    
J.A.M.Tegart
L.R.Turner
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
Lesley Turner AUS (4)
4 6 6   
Third Round
Kathy Blake USA
Kathy Harter USA
6 1 3   
J.A.M.Tegart
L.R.Turner
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
Lesley Turner AUS (4)
7 6    
Second Round
Carol Aucamp USA
Mary Anne Eisel USA
5 3    
J.A.M.Tegart
L.R.Turner
Judy Tegart AUS (4)
Lesley Turner AUS (4)
6 6    
First Round
Frances MacLennan GBR
Elsie Veentjer-Spruyt NED
2 1    
J.A.M.Tegart
L.R.Turner

1966

Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
3 6 4   
Final
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
Nancy Richey USA (2)
6 4 6   
M.E.Bueno
N.A.Richey
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
10 6    
Semi-finals
Ann Jones GBR (4)
Virginia Wade GBR (4)
8 4    
M.Smith
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Rosie Casals USA
Billie Jean King USA
3 4    
M.Smith
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Jitka Volavkova TCH
Vera Vopickova TCH
1 1    
M.Smith
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
8 6    
Second Round
Norma Baylon ARG
Annette van Zyl RSA
6 2    
M.Smith
J.A.M.Tegart
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
Judy Tegart AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
M.Smith
J.A.M.Tegart

1965

Christine Truman GBR
Nell Truman GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Ann Jones GBR
Judy Tegart AUS
4 2    
C.C.Truman
F.E.Truman
Rita Bentley GBR
Liz Starkie GBR
4 0    
First Round
Ann Jones GBR
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
P.F.Jones
J.A.M.Tegart

1964

Renee Haygarth RSA (4)
Ann Jones GBR (4)
7 5 10   
Third Round
Jan Lehane AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
5 7 8   
P.Haygarth
P.F.Jones
Carole Caldwell USA
Vicky Palmer USA
     
Second Round
Jan Lehane AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
     
J.P.Lehane
J.A.M.Tegart
Jan Lehane AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 7    
First Round
Jane Rushton GBR
J.R.White GBR
2 5    
J.P.Lehane
J.A.M.Tegart

1963

Anna Dmitrieva URS
Judy Tegart AUS
4 7    
Semi-finals
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
Darlene Hard USA (2)
6 9    
M.E.Bueno
D.R.Hard
Constance Jaster USA
Noelene Turner AUS
1 3    
Quarter-finals
Anna Dmitrieva URS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
A.Dmitrieva
J.A.M.Tegart
Anna Dmitrieva URS
Judy Tegart AUS
2 7 6   
Third Round
Rita Bentley GBR
Jill Blackman AUS
6 5 2   
A.Dmitrieva
J.A.M.Tegart
Anna Dmitrieva URS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
Second Round
Julie Albert USA
Susan Behlmar USA
2 4    
A.Dmitrieva
J.A.M.Tegart
Edda Buding GER
Helga Schultze GER
1 4    
First Round
Anna Dmitrieva URS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
A.Dmitrieva
J.A.M.Tegart

1962

Sandra Price RSA (4)
Renee Schuurman RSA (4)
7 11    
Quarter-finals
Donna Floyd USA
Judy Tegart AUS
5 9    
L.E.G.Price
R.Schuurman
Sylvana Lazzarino ITA
Lea Pericoli ITA
0 4    
Third Round
Donna Floyd USA
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
D.Floyd
J.A.M.Tegart
Suzy Kormoczy HUN
Vera Sukova TCH
2 2    
Second Round
Donna Floyd USA
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
D.Floyd
J.A.M.Tegart
Vicky Palmer USA
Nancy Richey USA
1 1    
First Round
Donna Floyd USA
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    
D.Floyd
J.A.M.Tegart
Chinese