KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Judy Dalton (Tegart)

Judy Dalton (Tegart)
First year:
1962
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
16

1985



Nick Fulwood GBR
Lorraine Gracie GBR
6 7    
First Round
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
2 5    

1984



Colin Dibley AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
6 6    
First Round
Stuart Bale GBR
Rina Einy GBR
7 7    

1978



Bob Carmichael AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
4 3    
Second Round
John James AUS
S.Urroz CHI
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bob Carmichael AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
     

1977



Neale Fraser AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
3 2    
Quarter-finals
Bob Hewitt RSA
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    


Neale Fraser AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
2 7 6   
Third Round
Cliff Letcher AUS
Pam Whytcross AUS
6 5 4   


John Holladay USA
Terry Holladay USA
     
First Round
Neale Fraser AUS
Judy Dalton AUS
     

1975



Marty Riessen USA [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
9 6    
Quarter-finals
Frew McMillan RSA
Judy Dalton AUS
8 2    


Vijay Amritraj IND
Kathy May USA
6 3 5   
Third Round
Frew McMillan RSA
Judy Dalton AUS
3 6 7   


Frew McMillan RSA
Judy Dalton AUS
6 7    
Second Round
Teimuraz Kakulia URS
Natasha Chmyreva URS
4 5    


Frew McMillan RSA
Judy Dalton AUS
6 6    
First Round
Jun Kuki JPN
T.Sade JPN
1 3    

1972



Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 7 4   
Quarter-finals
Pat Cramer RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
0 9 6   


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Mike Estep USA
Linda Tuero USA
3 1    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 6    
Third Round
Jaime Fillol CHI
Nell Truman GBR
1 2    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
7 6    
Second Round
Teimuraz Kakulia URS
Marina Kroshina URS
5 2    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1971



Marty Riessen USA [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
7 6    
Semi-finals
Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
5 3    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
7 6    
Quarter-finals
Thomaz Koch BRA
Fiorella Bonicelli PER
5 2    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 6    
Fourth Round
John Paish GBR
Sally Holdsworth GBR
1 1    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 6    
Third Round
Bob Hewitt RSA
Evonne Goolagong AUS
1 3    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 6    
Second Round
T.Koura JPN
Kazuko Sawamatsu JPN
2 2    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1970



Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
7 2 4   
Semi-finals
Ilie Nastase ROM
Rosie Casals USA
5 6 6   


Jaime Fillol CHI
Kathy Harter USA
1 3    
Quarter-finals
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
6 6    


Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
3 3    
Fourth Round
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
6 6    


Geoff Masters AUS
Alexis Crooke AUS
3 4    
Third Round
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
6 6    


Bill Tym USA
Alice Tym USA
1 4    
Second Round
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
Judy Dalton AUS [3]
     

1969



Fred Stolle AUS [4]
Ann Jones GBR [4]
6 6    
Final
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
2 3    


Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 7    
Semi-finals
Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
4 5    


Owen Davidson AUS
Betty Stove NED
2 1    
Quarter-finals
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 6    


Nikki Pilic YUG
Kerry Melville AUS
11 2    
Fourth Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
13 6    


Brian Fairlie NZL
Kristy Pigeon USA
1 2    
Third Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 6    


Phil Dent AUS
Janice Townsend GBR
4 1    
Second Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
     

1968



Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
6 6    
Second Round
Marty Riessen USA
Judy Tegart AUS
3 4    


Marty Riessen USA
Judy Tegart AUS
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1967



Bob Lutz USA
Rosie Casals USA
6 6    
Fourth Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
2 4    


Nicky Kalogeropoulos GRE
Carol Kalogeropoulos USA
1 1    
Third Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 6    


Vladimir Korotkov URS
Rauza Islanova URS
2 4    
Second Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tony Roche AUS [3]
Judy Tegart AUS [3]
     

1966



Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
4 6 14   
Fourth Round
Bill Bowrey AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 2 12   


Abe Segal RSA
Helga Schultze GER
6 3 1   
Third Round
Bill Bowrey AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
2 6 6   


Pancho Guzman ECU
Helen Gourlay AUS
6 3 2   
Second Round
Bill Bowrey AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
3 6 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bill Bowrey AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
     

1965



Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
10 3    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
12 6    


Fred Stolle AUS [1]
Lesley Turner AUS [1]
3 9    
Semi-finals
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 11    


Donald Dell USA
Nancy Richey USA
7 4    
Quarter-finals
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
9 6    


Ingo Buding GER
Edda Buding GER
6 3 4   
Fourth Round
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
4 6 6   


Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
7 6    
Third Round
Gerald Battrick GBR
Winnie Shaw GBR
5 3    


Jaime Pinto Bravo CHI
Elsie Spruyt NED
4 9 9   
Second Round
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
6 7 11   


Steve Tidball USA
Tory Fretz USA
5 7    
First Round
Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
7 9    

1964



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
4 6 6   
Fourth Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Judy Tegart AUS
6 3 4   


Clive Brebnor RSA
Angela Mortimer GBR
10 1    
Third Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Judy Tegart AUS
12 6    


Wilhelm Bungert GER
Judy Tegart AUS
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1963



Ed Rubinoff USA
Judy Tegart AUS
2 2    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ed Rubinoff USA
Judy Tegart AUS
     

1962



Michael Hann GBR
Caroline Yates-Bell GBR
7 6    
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Judy Tegart AUS
5 3    


William Alvarez COL
Heather Ross AUS
1 0    
First Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6