KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bob Carmichael

First year:
1963
Last year:
1979
Tournaments:
14

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played28311675
Matches won1417738
Matches lost1414937
Sets won516215128
Sets lost575822137
Games won5656431611369
Games lost5656391921396
Tie-breaks won0303
Tie-breaks lost1001

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1979First roundQuarter-finalsFirst round
1978First roundSecond roundSecond round
1977Second roundSemi-finalsThird round
1976Second roundSecond round
1975First roundFirst round
1971Second roundSecond round
1970Quarter-finalsQuarter-finalsSecond round
1969Third roundFirst roundFourth round
1968Second roundFirst roundThird round
1967Second roundThird round
1966First roundFirst round
1965Third roundThird roundSecond round
1964Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1963Second roundSecond roundSecond round