KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bettina Bunge

First year:
1979
Last year:
1989
Tournaments:
10

1986



Heinz Gunthardt SUI [3]
Martina Navratilova USA [3]
7 6    
Semi-finals
Emilio Sanchez ESP [9]
Bettina Bunge GER [9]
6 3    


Emilio Sanchez ESP [9]
Bettina Bunge GER [9]
5 7 6   
Quarter-finals
John Fitzgerald AUS [2]
Elizabeth Smylie AUS [2]
7 5 4   


Christo Van Rensburg RSA [6]
Ros Fairbank RSA [6]
5 3    
Third Round
Emilio Sanchez ESP [9]
Bettina Bunge GER [9]
7 6    


John Feaver GBR
Virginia Wade GBR
3 2    
Second Round
Emilio Sanchez ESP [9]
Bettina Bunge GER [9]
6 6    


Anand Amritraj IND
Molly Van Nostrand USA
3 5    
First Round
Emilio Sanchez ESP [9]
Bettina Bunge GER [9]
6 7    

1982



Dick Stockton USA [6]
Bettina Bunge GER [6]
4 6    
Quarter-finals
Kevin Curren USA [4]
Anne Smith USA [4]
6 7    


Dick Stockton USA [6]
Bettina Bunge GER [6]
6 6    
Third Round
Peter Rennert USA
Leslie Allen USA
2 4    


Dick Stockton USA [6]
Bettina Bunge GER [6]
6 3 7   
Second Round
Martin Guntrip GBR
Heather Ludloff USA
3 6 5   


Dick Stockton USA [6]
Bettina Bunge GER [6]
7 6    
First Round
John Evert USA
Chris Lloyd USA
6 4    

1981



John Austin USA [1]
Tracy Austin USA [1]
6 7    
Semi-finals
Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
2 6    


Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
6 7    
Quarter-finals
Chris Johnstone AUS
Pam Whytcross AUS
3 6    


Marty Riessen USA [3]
Wendy Turnbull AUS [3]
3 6    
Third Round
Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
6 7    


Tom Okker NED
Marcella Mesker NED
4 6 7   
Second Round
Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
6 1 9   


Ray Moore RSA
Rene Uys RSA
1 3    
First Round
Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
6 6    

1980



Bernie Mitton RSA
Ilana Kloss RSA
7 6    
Second Round
Fred McNair USA
Bettina Bunge GER
6 4    


Fred McNair USA
Bettina Bunge GER
3 6 6   
First Round
Owen Davidson AUS
Andrea Jaeger USA
6 4 3