*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Greer Stevens

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1974
Last year:
1980
Tournaments:
6

1980

Greer Stevens RSA (5)
Virginia Wade GBR (5)
6 4    
Quarter-finals
Rosie Casals USA (2)
Wendy Turnbull AUS (2)
7 6    
R.Casals
W.M.Turnbull
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
Virginia Wade GBR (5)
6 6    
Third Round
Marjory Blackwood CAN
Pam Whytcross AUS
3 2    
G.R.Stevens
S.V.Wade
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
Virginia Wade GBR (5)
6 6    
Second Round
Diane Fromholtz AUS
Terry Holladay USA
4 4    
G.R.Stevens
S.V.Wade
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
Virginia Wade GBR (5)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
G.R.Stevens
S.V.Wade

1979

Greer Stevens RSA
Pam Teeguarden USA
7 3 3   
Second Round
Rosie Casals USA (4)
Chris Lloyd USA (4)
5 6 6   
R.Casals
J.M.Lloyd

1977

Francoise Durr FRA (4)
Virginia Wade GBR (4)
7 7    
Quarter-finals
Kerry Reid AUS (5)
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
5 5    
F.Durr
S.V.Wade
Kerry Reid AUS (5)
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
6 6    
Third Round
Mary Hamm USA
Candy Reynolds USA
2 0    
G.E.Reid
G.R.Stevens
Kerry Reid AUS (5)
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
6 7    
Second Round
Julie Anthony USA
Betsy Nagelsen USA
3 5    
G.E.Reid
G.R.Stevens
Kerry Reid AUS (5)
Greer Stevens RSA (5)
6 4 6   
First Round
Lea Antonoplis USA
Anne Smith USA
2 6 2   
G.E.Reid
G.R.Stevens

1976

Linky Boshoff RSA
Ilana Kloss RSA
6 8    
Third Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
1 6    
D.A.Boshoff
I.S.Kloss
Lindsey Beaven GBR
Tory Fretz USA
4 2    
Second Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    
L.E.Hunt
G.R.Stevens
Lindsay Blachford GBR
Annette Coe GBR
2 2    
First Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    
L.E.Hunt
G.R.Stevens

1975

Pam Teeguarden USA
Renata Tomanova TCH
2 6 6   
First Round
Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
6 1 1   
P.A.Teeguarden
R.Tomanova

1974

Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
3 3    
Third Round
Julie Anthony USA
Mona Schallau USA
6 6    
J.K.Anthony
M.Schallau
Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Jackie Fayter GBR
Paulina Peisachov ISR
3 1    
K.A.May
G.R.Stevens
Diane Fromholtz AUS
Janet Young AUS
7 4 3   
First Round
Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
5 6 6   
K.A.May
G.R.Stevens
Chinese