KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Greer Stevens

First year:
1974
Last year:
1980
Tournaments:
6

1980



Greer Stevens RSA [5]
Virginia Wade GBR [5]
6 4    
Quarter-finals
Rosie Casals USA [2]
Wendy Turnbull AUS [2]
7 6    


Greer Stevens RSA [5]
Virginia Wade GBR [5]
6 6    
Third Round
Marjory Blackwood CAN
Pam Whytcross AUS
3 2    


Greer Stevens RSA [5]
Virginia Wade GBR [5]
6 6    
Second Round
Diane Fromholtz AUS
Terry Holladay USA
4 4    


Greer Stevens RSA [5]
Virginia Wade GBR [5]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1979



Greer Stevens RSA
Pam Teeguarden USA
7 3 3   
Second Round
Rosie Casals USA [4]
Chris Lloyd USA [4]
5 6 6   

1977



Francoise Durr FRA [4]
Virginia Wade GBR [4]
7 7    
Quarter-finals
Kerry Reid AUS [5]
Greer Stevens RSA [5]
5 5    


Kerry Reid AUS [5]
Greer Stevens RSA [5]
6 6    
Third Round
Mary Hamm USA
Candy Reynolds USA
2 0    


Kerry Reid AUS [5]
Greer Stevens RSA [5]
6 7    
Second Round
Julie Anthony USA
Betsy Nagelsen USA
3 5    


Kerry Reid AUS [5]
Greer Stevens RSA [5]
6 4 6   
First Round
Lea Antonoplis USA
Anne Smith USA
2 6 2   

1976



Linky Boshoff RSA
Ilana Kloss RSA
6 8    
Third Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
1 6    


Lindsey Beaven GBR
Tory Fretz USA
4 2    
Second Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    


Lindsay Blachford GBR
Annette Coe GBR
2 2    
First Round
Lesley Hunt AUS
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    

1975



Pam Teeguarden USA
Renata Tomanova TCH
2 6 6   
First Round
Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
6 1 1   

1974



Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
3 3    
Third Round
Julie Anthony USA
Mona Schallau USA
6 6    


Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Jackie Fayter GBR
Paulina Peisachov ISR
3 1    


Diane Fromholtz AUS
Janet Young AUS
7 4 3   
First Round
Kathy May USA
Greer Stevens RSA
5 6 6