KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

David Lloyd

First year:
1966
Last year:
1984
Tournaments:
17

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played16242666
Matches won6101430
Matches lost10141236
Sets won23403598
Sets lost365526117
Games won2774853161078
Games lost3355193041158
Tie-breaks won0123
Tie-breaks lost0101

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1984Second round
1983First roundThird round
1981Second round
1980Second roundSecond round
1979First roundSecond roundQuarter-finals
1978First roundFirst roundQuarter-finals
1977Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1976First roundFirst roundQuarter-finals
1975Second roundFirst round
1974First roundFirst round
1973Second roundSemi-finals
1972Second roundFirst roundFourth round
1970First roundFirst roundSecond round
1969Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1968Third round
1967Second round
1966First round