KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tanasukarn)

Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tanasukarn)
First year:
1996
Last year:
2013
Tournaments:
18

2013



Darija Jurak CRO
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
4 4    
Third Round
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [8]
Shuai Peng CHN [8]
6 6    


Kristina Mladenovic FRA [10]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [10]
6 644   
Second Round
Darija Jurak CRO
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
1 776   

2012



Marina Erakovic NZL
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
3 6 5   
Third Round
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [5]
Elena Vesnina RUS [5]
6 2 7   


Shuai Peng CHN
Jie Zheng CHN
2 2    
First Round
Marina Erakovic NZL
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
6 6    

2011



Liezel Huber USA [3]
Lisa Raymond USA [3]
6 6111   
Quarter-finals
Marina Erakovic NZL
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
4 7713   

2010

2009



Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
6 6    
First Round
Nathalie Dechy FRA [14]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]
3 3    

2008



Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
5 794   
Second Round
Lisa Raymond USA [16]
Samantha Stosur AUS [16]
7 676   

2007



Elena Likhovtseva RUS [10]
TianTian Sun CHN [10]
6 0 9   
Second Round
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
4 6 7   

2005

2004



Wynne Prakusya INA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
4 6 14   
Second Round
Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN [8]
Angelique Widjaja INA [8]
6 3 16   

2002



Trudi Musgrave AUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
7 0 4   
Second Round
Cara Black ZIM [4]
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [4]
5 6 6   

2000



Florencia Labat ARG
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
1 2    
First Round
Martina Hingis SUI [3]
Mary Pierce FRA [3]
6 6    

1999

1998

1997

1996



Julia Lutrova RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
63774   
Second Round
Yayuk Basuki INA [12]
Caroline Vis NED [12]
77646