KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh
First year:
2006
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
9

2013



Jean-Julien Rojer NED
Vera Dushevina RUS
626 6   
First Round
Jamie Murray GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
773 4   

2012



Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
633    
Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic SRB [3]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
776    


Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   
Third Round
Dominic Inglot GBR
Laura Robson GBR
6363   


Aisam Qureshi PAK [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
3 771   
Second Round
Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 656   


Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
4 6 6   
First Round
Andre Sa BRA
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
6 3 4   

2011



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
6 3 7   
Semi-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
2 6 5   


Rohan Bopanna IND [6]
Sania Mirza IND [6]
6 2 2   
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
1 6 6   


Andy Ram ISR [15]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [15]
6463   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   


Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 5 6   
Second Round
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
4 7 4   


Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 6    
First Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Polona Hercog SLO
1 2    

2010



Julian Knowle AUT
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
6 7    
Third Round
Bruno Soares BRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
4 5    


Bruno Soares BRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
776    
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE [13]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [13]
654    

2009



Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
3 7 7   
Quarter-finals
Stephen Huss AUS [12]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [12]
6 5 9   


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
6 6    
Third Round
Christopher Kas GER [16]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE [16]
3 2    


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
6 6    
Second Round
Jean-Julien Rojer AHO
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
3 4    


Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
     
First Round
Bye