*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh
First year:
2006
Last year:
2013
Tournaments:
8

2013

Jean-Julien Rojer NED
Vera Dushevina RUS
626 6   
First Round
Jamie Murray GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
773 4   
J.Rojer
V.Dushevina

2012

Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
633    
Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
776    
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   
Third Round
Dominic Inglot GBR
Laura Robson GBR
6363   
C.Fleming
S-W.Hsieh
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK (7)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7)
3 771   
Second Round
Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 656   
C.Fleming
S-W.Hsieh
Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
4 6 6   
First Round
Andre Sa BRA
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
6 3 4   
C.Fleming
S-W.Hsieh

2011

Mahesh Bhupathi IND (4)
Elena Vesnina RUS (4)
6 3 7   
Semi-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
2 6 5   
M.Bhupathi
E.Vesnina
Rohan Bopanna IND (6)
Sania Mirza IND (6)
6 2 2   
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
1 6 6   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Andy Ram ISR (15)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (15)
6463   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 5 6   
Second Round
Max Mirnyi BLR (2)
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (2)
4 7 4   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 6    
First Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Polona Hercog SLO
1 2    
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh

2010

Julian Knowle AUT
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
6 7    
Third Round
Bruno Soares BRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
4 5    
J.Knowle
Y.Shvedova
Bruno Soares BRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
776    
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (13)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS (13)
654    
B.Soares
S-W.Hsieh

2009

Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
3 7 7   
Quarter-finals
Stephen Huss AUS (12)
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP (12)
6 5 9   
S.Huss
V.Ruano Pascual
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Christopher Kas GER (16)
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE (16)
3 2    
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Jean-Julien Rojer AHO
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
3 4    
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
     
First Round
Bye     
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh
Chinese