KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Wilberforce Eaves

Wilberforce Eaves
First year:
1890
Last year:
1911
Tournaments:
18

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played4427071
Matches won2914043
Matches lost1513028
Sets won94520146
Sets lost61450106
Games won79949101290
Games lost65446901123
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1911Second roundSecond round
1910Third roundQuarter-finals
1909Third roundFirst round
1908Fourth roundSecond round
1907Semi-finalsSecond round
1906First roundSecond round
1905Second roundQuarter-finals
1904Third roundFirst round
1903Semi-finals
1901Third roundSecond round
1899Second roundFirst round
1898Second round
1897FinalQuarter-finals
1896FinalSemi-finals
1895FinalChallenge Round
1894First round
1893Quarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1892Quarter-finals
1890Second round