KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Clement Cazalet

First year:
1888
Last year:
1919
Tournaments:
16

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2038058
Matches won1024034
Matches lost1014024
Sets won40840124
Sets lost3254086
Games won36171401075
Games lost3495860935
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1919Second round
1911Second round
1909Second roundSecond round
1908First roundSemi-finals
1906Quarter-finalsFinal
1905Third roundSecond round
1904First roundQuarter-finals
1902Final
1901Third roundSemi-finals
1900Third roundSemi-finals
1899First roundQuarter-finals
1897Second roundFinal
1896Quarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1895Second roundSemi-finals
1894Second roundSemi-finals
1888First round