*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Kevin Ullyett

First year:
1994
Last year:
2010
Tournaments:
16

2009

Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
3 7 7   
Quarter-finals
Stephen Huss AUS (12)
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP (12)
6 5 9   
S.Huss
V.Ruano Pascual
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Christopher Kas GER (16)
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE (16)
3 2    
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Jean-Julien Rojer AHO
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
3 4    
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (4)
     
First Round
Bye     
K.Ullyett
S-W.Hsieh

2008

Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
6 3 6   
Quarter-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
3 6 3   
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Jonas Bjorkman SWE
Alicia Molik AUS
772 2   
Third Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
656 6   
K.Ullyett
A.Sugiyama
Dusan Vemic SRB
Flavia Pennetta ITA
6 5 5   
Second Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
2 7 7   
K.Ullyett
A.Sugiyama
Bye     
First Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
     
K.Ullyett
A.Sugiyama

2007

Jordan Kerr AUS
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
774 6   
Second Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
6 6 4   
J.Kerr
K.Bondarenko
Bye     
First Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
     
K.Ullyett
L.Huber

2006

Kevin Ullyett ZIM (15)
Shahar Peer ISR (15)
3 4    
Second Round
Wesley Moodie RSA
Vera Douchevina RUS
6 6    
W.Moodie
V.Douchevina
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (15)
Shahar Peer ISR (15)
     
First Round
Bye     
K.Ullyett
S.Peer

2005

Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    
Semi-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
3 4    
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
3 6 9   
Quarter-finals
Mike Bryan USA (5)
Martina Navratilova USA (5)
6 4 7   
K.Ullyett
L.Huber
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
4 6 8   
Third Round
Andy Ram ISR (16)
Conchita Martinez ESP (16)
6 3 6   
K.Ullyett
L.Huber
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
     
Second Round
Michael Kohlmann GER
Anastasia Myskina RUS
     
K.Ullyett
L.Huber
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
     
First Round
Bye     
K.Ullyett
L.Huber

2004

Kevin Ullyett ZIM
Daniela Hantuchova SVK
4 2    
Second Round
Wayne Black ZIM (6)
Cara Black ZIM (6)
6 6    
W.Black
C.Black

2003

Jordan Kerr AUS
Milagros Sequera VEN
6 6    
Third Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (7)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (7)
2 4    
J.Kerr
M.Sequera
Jonathan Erlich ISR
Jennifer Embry USA
4 2    
Second Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (7)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (7)
6 6    
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova
Lucas Arnold ARG
Patricia Tarabini ARG
3     
First Round
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (7)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (7)
5     
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova

2002

Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
2 6 1   
Final
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (3)
Elena Likhovtseva RUS (3)
6 1 6   
M.Bhupathi
E.Likhovtseva
Robbie Koenig RSA (16)
Els Callens BEL (16)
3 6 2   
Semi-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
6 3 6   
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
774 6   
Quarter-finals
Leander Paes IND (5)
Lisa Raymond USA (5)
646 4   
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
7 6    
Third Round
Lee Childs GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR
5 3    
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
676 6   
Second Round
Chris Haggard RSA
Catherine Barclay AUS
793 4   
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
     
First Round
Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Iva Majoli CRO
     
K.Ullyett
D.Hantuchova

2000

Kevin Ullyett RSA
Tara Snyder USA
5 1    
First Round
Rick Leach USA (5)
Amanda Coetzer RSA (5)
7 6    
R.Leach
A.J.Coetzer

1999

Kevin Ullyett RSA
Laura Golarsa ITA
6 5 3   
Second Round
Patrick Galbraith USA
Kristie Boogert NED
3 7 6   
P.Galbraith
K.Boogert
Kevin Ullyett RSA
Laura Golarsa ITA
6 78   
First Round
Doug Flach USA
Rika Hiraki JPN
1 66   
K.Ullyett
L.Golarsa

1998

Wayne Arthurs AUS
Kerry-Anne Guse AUS
6 3 6   
Second Round
Kevin Ullyett RSA
Laura Golarsa ITA
3 6 3   
W.Arthurs
K-A.Guse

1997

Kevin Ullyett RSA
Ros Nideffer RSA
774 2   
First Round
David Adams RSA
Alexandra Fusai FRA
626 6   
D.Adams
A.Fusai
Chinese