*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Wojtek Fibak

First year:
1975
Last year:
1987
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2727054
Matches won1616032
Matches lost1111022
Sets won57550112
Sets lost5048098
Games won55353701090
Games lost53049001020
Tie-breaks won4105
Tie-breaks lost47011

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1987Second round
1986Second roundThird round
1985First roundFirst round
1984First roundFirst round
1983Second roundSecond round
1981Fourth round
1980Quarter-finalsSecond round
1979First roundFirst round
1978Fourth roundSemi-finals
1977Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1976Second roundQuarter-finals
1975First roundSecond round

Chinese