KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Patty Fendick

First year:
1983
Last year:
1995
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played30291776
Matches won1817944
Matches lost1212832
Sets won404123104
Sets lost26282074
Games won316367220903
Games lost269298222789
Tie-breaks won1247
Tie-breaks lost15410

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1995First roundFirst roundFirst round
1994First roundThird roundSecond round
1993Third roundSecond roundFirst round
1992Fourth roundThird roundFirst round
1991Second roundFirst roundFirst round
1990Fourth roundSemi-finals
1989Fourth roundThird round
1988Second roundFirst roundSemi-finals
1987Second roundSecond roundSemi-finals
1986Third roundSemi-finalsFirst round
1985Third roundSecond round
1983First roundFirst round