KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Clark Graebner

First year:
1964
Last year:
1974
Tournaments:
10

1974



Premjit Lall IND
Jaidip Mukerjea IND
6 9 6   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Dennis Ralston USA
3 8 4   

1972



Clark Graebner USA
Dick Stockton USA
5 4 7   
Quarter-finals
Pat Cornejo CHI
Jaime Fillol CHI
7 6 9   


Clark Graebner USA
Dick Stockton USA
5 9 6 6  
Third Round
Colin Dibley AUS
Geoff Masters AUS
7 8 2 3  


Clark Graebner USA
Dick Stockton USA
6 6 6   
Second Round
Ken Weatherley GBR
John de Mendoza GBR
3 3 4   


Allan McDonald AUS
Kim Warwick AUS
3 3 2   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Dick Stockton USA
6 6 6   

1971



Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
9 3 6 4  
Semi-finals
Arthur Ashe Jr. USA
Dennis Ralston USA
8 6 8 6  


Zeljko Franulovic YUG
Bob Maud RSA
8 6 4 1  
Quarter-finals
Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
9 4 6 6  


Ian Fletcher AUS
Barry Phillips-Moore AUS
2 6 2   
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 8 6   


Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
2 6 7 6 3 
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 1 9 4 6 


Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
7 3 8 6  
First Round
Bob Hewitt RSA [3]
Frew McMillan RSA [3]
5 6 6 3  

1970



Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 4 6 2 2 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [2]
Marty Riessen USA [2]
2 6 4 6 6 


Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 10 6 6  
First Round
Tadeusz Nowicki POL
M.T.Rybarczyk POL
3 12 3 3  

1969



Bob Hewitt RSA [5]
Frew McMillan RSA [5]
4 6 6 6  
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 3 1 1  


Jan Kodes TCH
Jan Kukal TCH
9 2 6 5  
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
11 6 4 7  


Premjit Lall IND
Jaidip Mukerjea IND
4 4 4   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 6 6   

1968



John Newcombe AUS [4]
Tony Roche AUS [4]
6 1 8 6  
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA
Jim Osborne USA
2 6 6 3  


William Alvarez COL
Carlos Fernandez BRA
4 2 4   
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Jim Osborne USA
6 6 6   


Vladimir Korotkov URS
Anatoli Volkov URS
21 5 2   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Jim Osborne USA
23 7 6   

1967



Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
1 6 5 3  
Quarter-finals
Bill Bowrey AUS [3]
Owen Davidson AUS [3]
6 3 7 6  


Bob Carmichael AUS
Brian Tobin AUS
2 6 2   
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
6 8 6   


Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
8 6 6   
Second Round
John Clifton GBR
Paul Hutchins GBR
6 3 4   

1966



Clark Graebner USA [3]
Marty Riessen USA [3]
3 5 1   
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS
John Newcombe AUS
6 7 6   


Jan Leschly DEN
Jorgen Ulrich DEN
1 2 2   
Quarter-finals
Clark Graebner USA [3]
Marty Riessen USA [3]
6 6 6   


Bob Lutz USA
Stan Smith USA
6 5 3 7  
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA [3]
Marty Riessen USA [3]
4 7 6 9  


Keith Carpenter CAN
Harry Fauquier CAN
2 1 1   
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA [3]
Marty Riessen USA [3]
6 6 6   


John Clifton GBR
Paul Hutchins GBR
5 2 2   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA [3]
Marty Riessen USA [3]
7 6 6   

1965



Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
5 4 4   
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Bob Hewitt AUS [4]
7 6 6   


Rafael Osuna MEX
Antonio Palafox MEX
0 1 6 6 0 
Quarter-finals
Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
6 6 3 4 6 


Geoffrey Bluett GBR
John Crump GBR
1 7 2 4  
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
6 5 6 6  


Billy Knight GBR
Tony Pickard GBR
6 0 8   
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
8 6 10   


Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
4 17 6 9  
First Round
Terry Ryan RSA
Abe Segal RSA
6 15 1 7  

1964



Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
2 4 6 2  
Quarter-finals
Bob Hewitt AUS [3]
Fred Stolle AUS [3]
6 6 3 6  


Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
9 7 6 3 10 
Second Round
Keith Diepraam RSA
Cliff Drysdale RSA
11 5 2 6 8 


Reg Bennett GBR
Michael Hann GBR
6 4 1   
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Marty Riessen USA
8 6 6