*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Clark Graebner

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1964
Last year:
1974
Tournaments:
10

1972

Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
8 5    
Semi-finals
Ilie Nastase ROM (2)
Rosie Casals USA (2)
9 7    
I.Nastase
R.Casals
Pat Cornejo CHI
Isabelle Fernandez COL
     
Quarter-finals
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
     
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King
Ivan Molina COL
Fiorella Bonicelli URU
7 1    
Fourth Round
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
9 6    
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King
Gene Scott USA
Marjory Gengler USA
1 2    
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
6 6    
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King
Ross Case AUS
M.M.Morgan AUS
     
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
     
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
     
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King

1970

Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
3 3    
Fourth Round
Frew McMillan RSA (3)
Judy Dalton AUS (3)
6 6    
F.D.McMillan
D.E.Dalton
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
2 6 6   
Third Round
Bob Maud RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
6 3 4   
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner
Peter Pokorny AUT
Sonia Pachta AUT
4 7    
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
6 9    
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
     
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner

1969

Fred Stolle AUS (4)
Ann Jones GBR (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
4 4    
F.S.Stolle
P.F.Jones
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner

1966

Fred Stolle AUS (4)
Francoise Durr FRA (4)
8 6 6   
Fourth Round
Clark Graebner USA
Ann Jones GBR
10 4 4   
F.S.Stolle
F.Durr
Clark Graebner USA
Ann Jones GBR
8 6    
Second Round
Nikki Pilic YUG
Norma Baylon ARG
6 2    
C.E.Graebner
P.F.Jones
Clark Graebner USA
Ann Jones GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
C.E.Graebner
P.F.Jones

1965

Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
2 4    
Quarter-finals
Dennis Ralston USA (3)
Maria Bueno BRA (3)
6 6    
R.D.Ralston
M.E.Bueno
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
1 3    
Fourth Round
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
6 6    
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
6 6 6   
First Round
Roger Werksman USA
Vicki Berner CAN
2 8 3   
C.E.Graebner
C.E.Graebner

1964

Clark Graebner USA
Carole Caldwell USA
6 6    
Second Round
John McDonald NZL
Nell Truman GBR
1 1    
C.E.Graebner
C.A.Caldwell
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Caldwell USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
C.E.Graebner
C.A.Caldwell
Chinese