KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Jakob Hlasek

First year:
1983
Last year:
1996
Tournaments:
14

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3433269
Matches won2021142
Matches lost1412127
Sets won74703147
Sets lost58543115
Games won679678311388
Games lost620628291277
Tie-breaks won1019029
Tie-breaks lost917026

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1996Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1995First roundQuarter-finals
1994Third roundFirst round
1993Third roundFirst round
1992Third roundSemi-finals
1991Second round
1990Second roundThird round
1989First roundThird round
1988Second round
1987Fourth roundSecond round
1986Third roundSemi-finalsSecond round
1985First roundFirst round
1984Second roundSecond round
1983Third roundSecond round