KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Todd Woodbridge

Todd Woodbridge
First year:
1987
Last year:
2005
Tournaments:
19

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played318146158
Matches won187332123
Matches lost1381435
Sets won6021272344
Sets lost565536147
Games won59715805962773
Games lost55811144602132
Tie-breaks won835649
Tie-breaks lost1320841

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2005Second roundQuarter-finals
2004ChampionFinal
2003ChampionQuarter-finals
2002ChampionSecond round
2001Second roundThird roundSecond round
2000Second roundChampionSecond round
1999Second roundQuarter-finalsThird round
1998Third roundFinal
1997Semi-finalsChampion
1996Second roundChampion
1995Third roundChampionSecond round
1994ChampionChampion
1993Second roundChampionSemi-finals
1992Second roundSemi-finalsQuarter-finals
1991Third roundQuarter-finalsThird round
1990First roundQuarter-finalsThird round
1989Second roundSecond round
1988First roundFirst roundFirst round
1987First round