KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Amy Frazier

First year:
1988
Last year:
2006
Tournaments:
18

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played4225673
Matches won2412339
Matches lost1813334
Sets won5429891
Sets lost4029877
Games won46425771792
Games lost42728775789
Tie-breaks won55212
Tie-breaks lost1203

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2006Third roundFirst round
2005First roundThird round
2004Fourth round
2003Second round
2002First round
2001Third roundSecond round
2000Third roundThird round
1999First roundThird round
1998First roundSecond round
1997Second roundThird roundFirst round
1996Fourth roundFirst round
1995Second roundQuarter-finals
1994First roundFirst round
1992Fourth roundFirst round
1991Fourth roundSecond roundSecond round
1990Third round
1989Second roundFirst round
1988First roundFirst round