KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Trudy Walhof (Groenman)

First year:
1964
Last year:
1973
Tournaments:
8

1973



Rolf Thung NED
Trudy Walhof NED
3 3    
Third Round
Anand Amritraj IND
Marilyn Tesch AUS
6 6    


Rolf Thung NED
Trudy Walhof NED
6 6    
Second Round
Donald McCormick CAN
Janice Tindle CAN
3 2    


Rolf Thung NED
Trudy Walhof NED
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1972



Sergio Palmieri ITA
Trudy Walhof NED
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1971



Sergio Palmieri ITA
Trudy Walhof NED
2 8    
Third Round
Allan McDonald AUS
Patty Hogan USA
6 9    


Sergio Palmieri ITA
Trudy Walhof NED
9 7    
Second Round
Alan Mills GBR
Jill Mills GBR
8 5    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Sergio Palmieri ITA
Trudy Walhof NED
     

1970



Tom Gorman USA
Denise Carter USA
7 6    
First Round
Sergio Palmieri ITA
Trudy Walhof NED
5 3    

1967



Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
6 6    
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
4 4    

1966



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
9 6    
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Second Round
Keith Diepraam RSA
Y.J.Wilkinson RSA
3 2    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1965



John Sharpe AUS
Robin Lesh AUS
12 9 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
14 7 4   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
     

1964



Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 2 3   
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS [2]
Lesley Turner AUS [2]
2 6 6   


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Hewitt AUS [3]
Maria Bueno BRA [3]
2 4    


David Phillips RSA
Marie Fourie RSA
5 6 2   
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3 6   


Ian Crookenden NZL
Robyn Ebbern AUS
6 3 6   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
3 6 8   


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Second Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
4 1    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
First Round
Adrian Bey ZIM
J.G.Morris ZIM
1 1