*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Helena Sukova

Helena Sukova
First year:
1982
Last year:
2006
Tournaments:
18

2006

Sebastian Prieto ARG
Flavia Pennetta ITA
6 6    
First Round
Cyril Suk CZE
Helena Sukova CZE
4 3    
S.Prieto
F.Pennetta

1998

Justin Gimelstob USA
Venus Williams USA
6 5 6   
First Round
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
3 7 4   
J.Gimelstob
V.Williams

1997

Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
4 6 6   
Final
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
6 3 4   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Grant Connell CAN (1)
Lindsay Davenport USA (1)
6 2 3   
Semi-finals
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
3 6 6   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 0 6   
Quarter-finals
Tom Nijssen NED
Yayuk Basuki INA
1 6 4   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 7    
Third Round
Kent Kinnear USA
Nana Miyagi JPN
2 5    
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
776    
Second Round
Justin Gimelstob USA
Chanda Rubin USA
621    
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 7    
First Round
Trevor Kronemann USA
Kathy Rinaldi Stunkel USA
1 5    
C.Suk
H.Sukova

1996

Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 3 2   
Final
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
1 6 6   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
6 6    
Semi-finals
Grant Connell CAN (2)
Lindsay Davenport USA (2)
4 2    
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
6 2 10   
Quarter-finals
Luke Jensen USA
Nicole Arendt USA
3 6 8   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
6 4 6   
Third Round
David Macpherson AUS
Rachel McQuillan AUS
1 6 3   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
5 776   
Second Round
Peter Tramacchi AUS
Rennae Stubbs AUS
7 632   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
6 6    
First Round
Francisco Montana USA
Louise Pleming AUS
3 2    
C.Suk
H.Sukova

1995

Todd Woodbridge AUS
Helena Sukova CZE
6 666   
First Round
Mike Bauer USA
Patty Fendick USA
3 781   
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova

1994

Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
3 7 6   
Final
T.J. Middleton USA
Lori McNeil USA
6 5 3   
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Grant Connell CAN (6)
Lindsay Davenport USA (6)
3 4    
Semi-finals
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 6    
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
2 4    
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 3 6   
Third Round
Christo Van Rensburg RSA
Jill Hetherington CAN
1 6 3   
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
     
Second Round
Brent Haygarth RSA
Christina Singer GER
     
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
7 6    
First Round
Scott Davis USA
Robin White USA
5 3    
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova

1993

Greg Van Emburgh USA (13)
Helena Sukova CZE (13)
5 4    
First Round
Jeremy Bates GBR
Jo Durie GBR
7 6    
M.J.Bates
J.M.Durie

1992

Luke Jensen USA
Jennifer Capriati USA
6 6    
Third Round
Anders Jarryd SWE (2)
Helena Sukova TCH (2)
3 3    
L.B.Jensen
J.Capriati
Mark Keil USA
Noelle Van Lottum FRA
4 4    
Second Round
Anders Jarryd SWE (2)
Helena Sukova TCH (2)
6 6    
A.Jarryd
H.Sukova
Jeff Brown USA
Shaun Stafford USA
2 3    
First Round
Anders Jarryd SWE (2)
Helena Sukova TCH (2)
6 6    
A.Jarryd
H.Sukova

1991

Cyril Suk CZE (13)
Helena Sukova TCH (13)
3 4    
Third Round
John Fitzgerald AUS (2)
Elizabeth Smylie AUS (2)
6 6    
J.B.Fitzgerald
P.D.Smylie
Cyril Suk CZE (13)
Helena Sukova TCH (13)
7777   
Second Round
Brett Garnett USA
Carin Bakkum NED
6564   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Cyril Suk CZE (13)
Helena Sukova TCH (13)
78666   
First Round
Bryan Shelton USA
Lori McNeil USA
66782   
C.Suk
H.Sukova

1990

Tomas Smid CZE (5)
Helena Sukova TCH (5)
6 3 3   
First Round
Patrick Galbraith USA
Nana Miyagi JPN
2 6 6   
P.Galbraith
N.Miyagi

1985

Scott Davis USA (8)
Betsy Nagelsen USA (8)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Pavel Slozil CZE (4)
Helena Sukova TCH (4)
3 4    
S.E.Davis
B.Nagelsen
Peter Doohan AUS
Brenda Remilton AUS
4 2    
Third Round
Pavel Slozil CZE (4)
Helena Sukova TCH (4)
6 6    
P.Slozil
H.Sukova
Peter McNamara AUS
Andrea Temesvari HUN
2 3    
Second Round
Pavel Slozil CZE (4)
Helena Sukova TCH (4)
6 6    
P.Slozil
H.Sukova
Mark Kratzmann AUS
Jenny Byrne AUS
2 2    
First Round
Pavel Slozil CZE (4)
Helena Sukova TCH (4)
6 6    
P.Slozil
H.Sukova

1982

Matt Doyle USA
Kim Sands USA
6 7    
First Round
Cliff Letcher AUS
Helena Sukova TCH
4 6    
M.N.Doyle
K.Y.Sands
Chinese