KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Charlie Pasarell

First year:
1963
Last year:
1983
Tournaments:
17

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3233671
Matches won1818137
Matches lost1415534
Sets won66703139
Sets lost546111126
Games won699692661457
Games lost652675851412
Tie-breaks won1012
Tie-breaks lost0213

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1983Second round
1982Second round
1979First roundFirst roundSecond round
1978Second round
1977Second roundFirst roundSecond round
1976Quarter-finalsFirst roundFirst round
1975Third roundThird round
1974Second roundQuarter-finals
1971Second roundSecond round
1970Third roundThird round
1969First roundThird round
1968Second roundQuarter-finals
1967Fourth roundSecond round
1966Third roundSecond round
1965First roundSecond round
1964First roundFirst round
1963Second roundSecond round