*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Tom Okker

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1964
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
18

1982

Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
2 2    
First Round
Peter McNamara AUS (3)
Paul McNamee AUS (3)
6 6    
P.B.McNamara
P.F.McNamee

1981

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
6 6 6   
Semi-finals
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
3 2 4   
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
7 7 4 7  
Quarter-finals
Ismail El Shafei EGY
John Feaver GBR
6 6 6 6  
T.S.Okker
R.L.Stockton
Marty Davis USA
Chris Dunk USA
3 5 5   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
6 7 7   
T.S.Okker
R.L.Stockton
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
3 2 6 7 6 
Second Round
Tim Gullikson USA (11)
Bernie Mitton RSA (11)
6 6 4 6 2 
T.S.Okker
R.L.Stockton
Barry Moir RSA
Michael Robertson RSA
7 3 3 6  
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
6 6 6 7  
T.S.Okker
R.L.Stockton

1980

Wojtek Fibak POL (5)
Tom Okker NED (5)
5 3 3   
Second Round
Ferdi Taygan USA
Brian Teacher USA
7 6 6   
F.Taygan
B.Teacher
Wojtek Fibak POL (5)
Tom Okker NED (5)
4 6 7 6  
First Round
Owen Davidson AUS
John Newcombe AUS
6 3 5 4  
W.J.Fibak
T.S.Okker

1979

Tony Lloyd GBR
John Lloyd GBR
2 6 3 6 6 
First Round
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 4 6 3 4 
A.H.Lloyd
J.M.Lloyd

1978

Peter Fleming USA
John McEnroe USA
1 6 9 6  
Semi-finals
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 3 7 4  
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe
Mark Edmondson AUS
John Marks AUS
3 4 6 6 1 
Quarter-finals
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 6 3 4 6 
W.J.Fibak
T.S.Okker
Syd Ball AUS (11)
Kim Warwick AUS (11)
3 7 3 6  
Third Round
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 5 6 8  
W.J.Fibak
T.S.Okker
Colin Dibley AUS
Cliff Letcher AUS
3 1 4   
Second Round
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 6 6   
W.J.Fibak
T.S.Okker
Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau FRA
Stephen Myers AUS
2 4 1   
First Round
Wojtek Fibak POL (2)
Tom Okker NED (2)
6 6 6   
W.J.Fibak
T.S.Okker

1976

Ross Case AUS
Geoff Masters AUS
6 8 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (4)
Marty Riessen USA (4)
4 6 3   
R.L.Case
G.Masters
Julian Ganzabal ARG
Carlos Kirmayr BRA
4 2 2   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (4)
Marty Riessen USA (4)
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen

1975

Colin Dowdeswell RHO
Allan Stone AUS
3 9 6 6  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (7)
Marty Riessen USA (7)
6 7 3 2  
C.S.Dowdeswell
A.J.Stone
John Bartlett AUS
Jun Kuki JPN
3 3 2   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (7)
Marty Riessen USA (7)
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Mark Farrell GBR
John Lloyd GBR
4 2 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (7)
Marty Riessen USA (7)
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen

1974

Bob Lutz USA (3)
Stan Smith USA (3)
3 6 7 9  
Semi-finals
Cliff Drysdale RSA (7)
Tom Okker NED (7)
6 1 5 7  
R.C.Lutz
S.R.Smith
Cliff Drysdale RSA (7)
Tom Okker NED (7)
8 6 3 6  
Quarter-finals
Brian Gottfried USA
Raul Ramirez MEX
6 4 6 3  
E.C.Drysdale
T.S.Okker
Carlos Kirmayr BRA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 7 6 2  
Third Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA (7)
Tom Okker NED (7)
4 9 8 6  
E.C.Drysdale
T.S.Okker
Neale Fraser AUS
Lew Hoad AUS
1 6 8 2  
Second Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA (7)
Tom Okker NED (7)
6 3 9 6  
E.C.Drysdale
T.S.Okker
Harald Elschenbroich GER
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann GER
6 3 2 6  
First Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA (7)
Tom Okker NED (7)
4 6 6 8  
E.C.Drysdale
T.S.Okker

1971

Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
2 6 7 6 3 
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 1 9 4 6 
C.E.Graebner
T.P.Koch
Hans Kary AUT
Peter Pokorny AUT
1 3 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen

1970

Ilie Nastase ROM
Ion Tiriac ROM
6 6 10   
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED (2)
Marty Riessen USA (2)
4 4 8   
I.Nastase
I.Tiriac
Charlie Pasarell USA
Erik van Dillen USA
3 2 8 4  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (2)
Marty Riessen USA (2)
6 6 6 6  
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 4 6 2 2 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (2)
Marty Riessen USA (2)
2 6 4 6 6 
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Jun Kuki JPN
Koji Watanabe JPN
3 0 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (2)
Marty Riessen USA (2)
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen

1969

John Newcombe AUS (1)
Tony Roche AUS (1)
7 11 6   
Final
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
5 9 3   
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
6 3 6 6  
Semi-finals
Roy Emerson AUS (2)
Rod Laver AUS (2)
3 6 3 4  
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
7 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Dick Crealy AUS
Allan Stone AUS
5 4 4   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Bill Bowrey AUS
Ray Ruffels AUS
6 3 2   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
8 6 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Jan Leschly DEN
Jorgen Ulrich DEN
6 6 3 4 4 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
1 4 6 6 6 
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen
Pat Cornejo CHI
Jaime Fillol CHI
2 7 0   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
6 9 6   
T.S.Okker
M.C.Riessen

1968

Owen Davidson AUS
Lew Hoad AUS
11 6 1 6 6 
First Round
Tom Okker NED (7)
Marty Riessen USA (7)
13 4 6 3 4 
O.K.Davidson
L.A.Hoad

1967

Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
8 2 0   
First Round
Bob Hewitt RSA (2)
Frew McMillan RSA (2)
10 6 6   
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.D.McMillan

1966

Bill Bowrey AUS (4)
Owen Davidson AUS (4)
9 8 13 4 6 
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
7 10 11 6 4 
W.W.Bowrey
O.K.Davidson
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
16 7 9 6  
Third Round
Thomaz Koch BRA
Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA
14 5 11 2  
T.S.Okker
R.O.Ruffels
Charlie Pasarell USA
Dennis Ralston USA
6 6 1 4 5 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
3 4 6 6 7 
T.S.Okker
R.O.Ruffels
Billy Knight GBR
Tony Pickard GBR
4 2 4   
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
R.O.Ruffels

1965

Bill Hoogs USA
Tom Okker NED
4 9 6 4  
Second Round
William Alvarez COL
Jose-Luis Arilla ESP
6 11 4 6  
W.I.Alvarez
J.L.Arilla
Bill Hoogs USA
Tom Okker NED
     
First Round
Juan Couder ESP
Juan Gisbert ESP
     
W.H.Hoogs
T.S.Okker

1964

Jan Hajer NED
Tom Okker NED
2 7 5   
Second Round
Ian Crookenden NZL
Lew Gerrard NZL
6 9 7   
I.S.Crookenden
L.A.Gerrard
Jan Hajer NED
Tom Okker NED
6 6 6   
First Round
Jean Borotra FRA
Gil de Kermadec FRA
4 3 1   
J.Hajer
T.S.Okker
Chinese