KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tom Okker

First year:
1964
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
18

1982



Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
2 2    
First Round
Peter McNamara AUS [3]
Paul McNamee AUS [3]
6 6    

1981



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
6 6 6   
Semi-finals
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
3 2 4   


Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
7 7 4 7  
Quarter-finals
Ismail El Shafei EGY
John Feaver GBR
6 6 6 6  


Marty Davis USA
Chris Dunk USA
3 5 5   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
6 7 7   


Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
3 2 6 7 6 
Second Round
Tim Gullikson USA [11]
Bernie Mitton RSA [11]
6 6 4 6 2 


Barry Moir RSA
Michael Robertson RSA
7 3 3 6  
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Dick Stockton USA
6 6 6 7  

1980



Wojtek Fibak POL [5]
Tom Okker NED [5]
5 3 3   
Second Round
Ferdi Taygan USA
Brian Teacher USA
7 6 6   


Wojtek Fibak POL [5]
Tom Okker NED [5]
4 6 7 6  
First Round
Owen Davidson AUS
John Newcombe AUS
6 3 5 4  

1979



Tony Lloyd GBR
John Lloyd GBR
2 6 3 6 6 
First Round
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 4 6 3 4 

1978



Peter Fleming USA
John McEnroe USA
1 6 9 6  
Semi-finals
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 3 7 4  


Mark Edmondson AUS
John Marks AUS
3 4 6 6 1 
Quarter-finals
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 6 3 4 6 


Syd Ball AUS [11]
Kim Warwick AUS [11]
3 7 3 6  
Third Round
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 5 6 8  


Colin Dibley AUS
Cliff Letcher AUS
3 1 4   
Second Round
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 6 6   


Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau FRA
Stephen Myers AUS
2 4 1   
First Round
Wojtek Fibak POL [2]
Tom Okker NED [2]
6 6 6   

1976



Ross Case AUS
Geoff Masters AUS
6 8 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [4]
Marty Riessen USA [4]
4 6 3   


Julian Ganzabal ARG
Carlos Kirmayr BRA
4 2 2   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [4]
Marty Riessen USA [4]
6 6 6   

1975



Colin Dowdeswell RHO
Allan Stone AUS
3 9 6 6  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [7]
Marty Riessen USA [7]
6 7 3 2  


John Bartlett AUS
Jun Kuki JPN
3 3 2   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [7]
Marty Riessen USA [7]
6 6 6   


Mark Farrell GBR
John Lloyd GBR
4 2 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [7]
Marty Riessen USA [7]
6 6 6   

1974



Bob Lutz USA [3]
Stan Smith USA [3]
3 6 7 9  
Semi-finals
Cliff Drysdale RSA [7]
Tom Okker NED [7]
6 1 5 7  


Cliff Drysdale RSA [7]
Tom Okker NED [7]
8 6 3 6  
Quarter-finals
Brian Gottfried USA
Raul Ramirez MEX
6 4 6 3  


Carlos Kirmayr BRA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 7 6 2  
Third Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA [7]
Tom Okker NED [7]
4 9 8 6  


Neale Fraser AUS
Lew Hoad AUS
1 6 8 2  
Second Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA [7]
Tom Okker NED [7]
6 3 9 6  


Harald Elschenbroich GER
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann GER
6 3 2 6  
First Round
Cliff Drysdale RSA [7]
Tom Okker NED [7]
4 6 6 8  

1971



Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
2 6 7 6 3 
Second Round
Clark Graebner USA
Thomaz Koch BRA
6 1 9 4 6 


Hans Kary AUT
Peter Pokorny AUT
1 3 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Marty Riessen USA
6 6 6   

1970



Ilie Nastase ROM
Ion Tiriac ROM
6 6 10   
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED [2]
Marty Riessen USA [2]
4 4 8   


Charlie Pasarell USA
Erik van Dillen USA
3 2 8 4  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [2]
Marty Riessen USA [2]
6 6 6 6  


Clark Graebner USA
Gene Scott USA
6 4 6 2 2 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [2]
Marty Riessen USA [2]
2 6 4 6 6 


Jun Kuki JPN
Koji Watanabe JPN
3 0 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [2]
Marty Riessen USA [2]
6 6 6   

1969



John Newcombe AUS [1]
Tony Roche AUS [1]
7 11 6   
Final
Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
5 9 3   


Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
6 3 6 6  
Semi-finals
Roy Emerson AUS [2]
Rod Laver AUS [2]
3 6 3 4  


Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
7 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Dick Crealy AUS
Allan Stone AUS
5 4 4   


Bill Bowrey AUS
Ray Ruffels AUS
6 3 2   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
8 6 6   


Jan Leschly DEN
Jorgen Ulrich DEN
6 6 3 4 4 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
1 4 6 6 6 


Pat Cornejo CHI
Jaime Fillol CHI
2 7 0   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
6 9 6   

1968



Owen Davidson AUS
Lew Hoad AUS
11 6 1 6 6 
First Round
Tom Okker NED [7]
Marty Riessen USA [7]
13 4 6 3 4 

1967



Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
8 2 0   
First Round
Bob Hewitt RSA [2]
Frew McMillan RSA [2]
10 6 6   

1966



Bill Bowrey AUS [4]
Owen Davidson AUS [4]
9 8 13 4 6 
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
7 10 11 6 4 


Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
16 7 9 6  
Third Round
Thomaz Koch BRA
Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA
14 5 11 2  


Charlie Pasarell USA
Dennis Ralston USA
6 6 1 4 5 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
3 4 6 6 7 


Billy Knight GBR
Tony Pickard GBR
4 2 4   
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Ray Ruffels AUS
6 6 6   

1965



Bill Hoogs USA
Tom Okker NED
4 9 6 4  
Second Round
William Alvarez COL
Jose-Luis Arilla ESP
6 11 4 6  


Bill Hoogs USA
Tom Okker NED
     
First Round
Juan Couder ESP
Juan Gisbert ESP
     

1964



Jan Hajer NED
Tom Okker NED
2 7 5   
Second Round
Ian Crookenden NZL
Lew Gerrard NZL
6 9 7   


Jan Hajer NED
Tom Okker NED
6 6 6   
First Round
Jean Borotra FRA
Gil de Kermadec FRA
4 3 1