*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Tom Okker

First year:
1964
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
18

1981

Tom Okker NED5 7 4 6  
First Round
Tim Wilkison USA7 5 6 7  
T.Wilkison

1980

Tom Okker NED0 6 1   
Third Round
John McEnroe USA (2)6 7 6   
J.McEnroe
Tom Okker NED7 7 1 2 6 
Second Round
Patrice Dominguez FRA6 6 6 6 3 
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 7 6   
First Round
John James AUS3 6 3   
T.S.Okker

1979

Bjorn Borg SWE (1)6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED2 1 3   
B.R.Borg
Gene Mayer USA6 7 4 4  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED7 5 6 6  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED7 7 6   
Third Round
Tim Wilkison USA5 5 4   
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED7 6 3 6  
Second Round
John Austin USA6 4 6 2  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 7 6   
First Round
Roger Guedes BRA1 5 1   
T.S.Okker

1978

Bjorn Borg SWE (1)6 6 6   
Semi-finals
Tom Okker NED4 4 4   
B.R.Borg
Tom Okker NED7 6 2 6  
Quarter-finals
Ilie Nastase ROM (9)5 1 6 3  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 9 6   
Fourth Round
Tom Leonard USA1 8 1   
T.S.Okker
Guillermo Vilas ARG (4)3 4 2   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
Second Round
Yannick Noah FRA2 3 2   
T.S.Okker
Onny Parun NZL8 3 3 2  
First Round
Tom Okker NED6 6 6 6  
T.S.Okker

1977

Ilie Nastase ROM (6)6 6 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED8 4 4 4  
I.Nastase
Allan Stone AUS6 6 8 5 4 
Third Round
Tom Okker NED4 2 9 7 6 
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED8 7 6 7  
Second Round
Steve Docherty AUS9 5 3 5  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Ross Case AUS2 1 1   
T.S.Okker

1976

Tom Okker NED (9)4 8 4   
Third Round
Phil Dent AUS6 9 6   
P.C.Dent
Tom Okker NED (9)9 6 6   
Second Round
Victor Amaya USA7 2 3   
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED (9)6 6 6   
First Round
Alexander Mayer USA3 2 4   
T.S.Okker

1975

Tom Okker NED (9)6 8 6 4 2 
Quarter-finals
Tony Roche AUS (16)2 9 2 6 6 
A.D.Roche
Tom Okker NED (9)6 6 8   
Fourth Round
Alex Metreveli URS0 2 6   
T.S.Okker
Kim Warwick AUS3 2 4   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (9)6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
Haroon Rahim PAK9 6 7 3 0 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (9)8 4 9 6 6 
T.S.Okker
Nikki Pilic YUG3 6 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (9)6 8 6   
T.S.Okker

1974

Alex Metreveli URS (10)9 3 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED (7)8 6 4 2  
A.Metreveli
Cliff Drysdale RSA6 3 3 3  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (7)4 6 6 6  
T.S.Okker
Szabolcs Baranyi HUN2 2 4   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (7)6 6 6   
T.S.Okker
Dennis Ralston USA1 3 6 3  
First Round
Tom Okker NED (7)6 6 4 6  
T.S.Okker

1971

Rod Laver AUS (1)7 6 2 7  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED5 1 6 5  
R.G.Laver
Tom Okker NED3 6 6 8  
Third Round
Nikki Pilic YUG6 3 4 6  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED8 6 6 6  
Second Round
Ray Ruffels AUS9 4 3 4  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Jan Kodes TCH3 3 3   
T.S.Okker

1970

Bob Hewitt RSA6 6 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (11)3 4 3   
R.A.J.Hewitt
Jorgen Ulrich DEN9 6 1 3  
First Round
Tom Okker NED (11)11 4 6 6  
T.S.Okker

1969

John Newcombe AUS (6)8 3 6 7  
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED (3)6 6 1 5  
J.D.Newcombe
Bobby Wilson GBR9 4 2   
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED (3)11 6 6   
T.S.Okker
Dick Crealy AUS6 3 2 4  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED (3)4 6 6 6  
T.S.Okker
Ronnie Holmberg USA6 6 1 4 2 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED (3)3 2 6 6 6 
T.S.Okker
Ismail El Shafei UAR3 8 4   
First Round
Tom Okker NED (3)6 10 6   
T.S.Okker

1968

Arthur Ashe Jr. USA (13)7 9 9 6  
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED (12)9 7 7 2  
A.R.Ashe Jr.
Roy Emerson AUS (5)3 11 5 5  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED (12)6 9 7 7  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED (12)8 6 6 6  
Third Round
Vladimir Korotkov URS10 2 1 2  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED (12)6 6 7   
Second Round
Mike Sangster GBR3 0 5   
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED (12)7 3 6 6  
First Round
Peter Curtis GBR5 6 2 2  
T.S.Okker

1967

Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA6 0 6 4 6 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED1 6 4 6 4 
J.E.Mandarino
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Keith Wooldridge GBR0 1 2   
T.S.Okker

1966

Owen Davidson AUS6 2 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED1 6 3 3  
O.K.Davidson
Tom Okker NED6 6 3 9  
Third Round
Ronnie Barnes BRA0 1 6 7  
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 2    
Second Round
Clay Iles GBR1 0    
T.S.Okker
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Alan Mills GBR4 1 1   
T.S.Okker

1965

Pierre Barthes FRA10 14 9 6  
First Round
Tom Okker NED12 12 7 3  
P.Barthes

1964

Tom Okker NED6 5 4 2  
Second Round
Alex Metreveli URS2 7 6 6  
A.Metreveli
Frew McMillan RSA3 7 3 2  
First Round
Tom Okker NED6 5 6 3  
T.S.Okker
Chinese