KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tom Okker

First year:
1964
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
18

1981



Tom Okker NED5 7 4 6  
First Round
Tim Wilkison USA7 5 6 7  

1980



Tom Okker NED0 6 1   
Third Round
John McEnroe USA [2]6 7 6   


Tom Okker NED7 7 1 2 6 
Second Round
Patrice Dominguez FRA6 6 6 6 3 


Tom Okker NED6 7 6   
First Round
John James AUS3 6 3   

1979



Bjorn Borg SWE [1]6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED2 1 3   


Gene Mayer USA6 7 4 4  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED7 5 6 6  


Tom Okker NED7 7 6   
Third Round
Tim Wilkison USA5 5 4   


Tom Okker NED7 6 3 6  
Second Round
John Austin USA6 4 6 2  


Tom Okker NED6 7 6   
First Round
Roger Guedes BRA1 5 1   

1978



Bjorn Borg SWE [1]6 6 6   
Semi-finals
Tom Okker NED4 4 4   


Tom Okker NED7 6 2 6  
Quarter-finals
Ilie Nastase ROM [9]5 1 6 3  


Tom Okker NED6 9 6   
Fourth Round
Tom Leonard USA1 8 1   


Guillermo Vilas ARG [4]3 4 2   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED6 6 6   


Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
Second Round
Yannick Noah FRA2 3 2   


Onny Parun NZL8 3 3 2  
First Round
Tom Okker NED6 6 6 6  

1977



Ilie Nastase ROM [6]6 6 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED8 4 4 4  


Allan Stone AUS6 6 8 5 4 
Third Round
Tom Okker NED4 2 9 7 6 


Tom Okker NED8 7 6 7  
Second Round
Steve Docherty AUS9 5 3 5  


Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Ross Case AUS2 1 1   

1976



Tom Okker NED [9]4 8 4   
Third Round
Phil Dent AUS6 9 6   


Tom Okker NED [9]9 6 6   
Second Round
Victor Amaya USA7 2 3   


Tom Okker NED [9]6 6 6   
First Round
Alexander Mayer USA3 2 4   

1975



Tom Okker NED [9]6 8 6 4 2 
Quarter-finals
Tony Roche AUS [16]2 9 2 6 6 


Tom Okker NED [9]6 6 8   
Fourth Round
Alex Metreveli URS0 2 6   


Kim Warwick AUS3 2 4   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [9]6 6 6   


Haroon Rahim PAK9 6 7 3 0 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [9]8 4 9 6 6 


Nikki Pilic YUG3 6 3   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [9]6 8 6   

1974



Alex Metreveli URS [10]9 3 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED [7]8 6 4 2  


Cliff Drysdale RSA6 3 3 3  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [7]4 6 6 6  


Szabolcs Baranyi HUN2 2 4   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [7]6 6 6   


Dennis Ralston USA1 3 6 3  
First Round
Tom Okker NED [7]6 6 4 6  

1971



Rod Laver AUS [1]7 6 2 7  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED5 1 6 5  


Tom Okker NED3 6 6 8  
Third Round
Nikki Pilic YUG6 3 4 6  


Tom Okker NED8 6 6 6  
Second Round
Ray Ruffels AUS9 4 3 4  


Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Jan Kodes TCH3 3 3   

1970



Bob Hewitt RSA6 6 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [11]3 4 3   


Jorgen Ulrich DEN9 6 1 3  
First Round
Tom Okker NED [11]11 4 6 6  

1969



John Newcombe AUS [6]8 3 6 7  
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED [3]6 6 1 5  


Bobby Wilson GBR9 4 2   
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED [3]11 6 6   


Dick Crealy AUS6 3 2 4  
Third Round
Tom Okker NED [3]4 6 6 6  


Ronnie Holmberg USA6 6 1 4 2 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED [3]3 2 6 6 6 


Ismail El Shafei UAR3 8 4   
First Round
Tom Okker NED [3]6 10 6   

1968



Arthur Ashe Jr. USA [13]7 9 9 6  
Quarter-finals
Tom Okker NED [12]9 7 7 2  


Roy Emerson AUS [5]3 11 5 5  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED [12]6 9 7 7  


Tom Okker NED [12]8 6 6 6  
Third Round
Vladimir Korotkov URS10 2 1 2  


Tom Okker NED [12]6 6 7   
Second Round
Mike Sangster GBR3 0 5   


Tom Okker NED [12]7 3 6 6  
First Round
Peter Curtis GBR5 6 2 2  

1967



Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA6 0 6 4 6 
Second Round
Tom Okker NED1 6 4 6 4 


Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Keith Wooldridge GBR0 1 2   

1966



Owen Davidson AUS6 2 6 6  
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED1 6 3 3  


Tom Okker NED6 6 3 9  
Third Round
Ronnie Barnes BRA0 1 6 7  


Tom Okker NED6 2    
Second Round
Clay Iles GBR1 0    


Tom Okker NED6 6 6   
First Round
Alan Mills GBR4 1 1   

1965



Pierre Barthes FRA10 14 9 6  
First Round
Tom Okker NED12 12 7 3  

1964



Tom Okker NED6 5 4 2  
Second Round
Alex Metreveli URS2 7 6 6  


Frew McMillan RSA3 7 3 2  
First Round
Tom Okker NED6 5 6 3