KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tom Okker

First year:
1964
Last year:
1985
Tournaments:
18

1985



Brian Levine RSA
Yvonne Vermaak RSA
6 7    
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Diane Balestrat AUS
3 6    

1982



Larry Stefanki USA
Ann Kiyomura USA
7 2 7   
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Marcella Mesker NED
5 6 5   

1981



Tom Okker NED
Marcella Mesker NED
4 6 7   
Second Round
Tony Roche AUS
Bettina Bunge GER
6 1 9   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Marcella Mesker NED
     

1969



Tom Okker NED
Virginia Wade GBR
3 6 2   
First Round
Marty Riessen USA
Rosie Casals USA
6 2 6   

1968



Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
3 6 8   
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED
Nancy Richey USA
6 3 6   


Bob Carmichael AUS
Kerry Melville AUS
1 3    
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Nancy Richey USA
6 6    


Ismail El Shafei UAR
Eva Lundquist SWE
0 6 3   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED
Nancy Richey USA
6 4 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Nancy Richey USA
     

1967



Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
6 6    
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
4 4    

1966



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
9 6    
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Second Round
Keith Diepraam RSA
Y.J.Wilkinson RSA
3 2    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1965



John Sharpe AUS
Robin Lesh AUS
12 9 6   
Second Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
14 7 4   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
     

1964



Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 2 3   
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS [2]
Lesley Turner AUS [2]
2 6 6   


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Hewitt AUS [3]
Maria Bueno BRA [3]
2 4    


David Phillips RSA
Marie Fourie RSA
5 6 2   
Fourth Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3 6   


Ian Crookenden NZL
Robyn Ebbern AUS
6 3 6   
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
3 6 8   


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Second Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
4 1    


Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
First Round
Adrian Bey ZIM
J.G.Morris ZIM
1 1