KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Ermyntrude Harvey

First year:
1920
Last year:
1948
Tournaments:
22

1948



Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
3 4    
First Round
Gerry Oakley GBR
Patsy Rodgers GBR
6 6    

1947



Tom Brown USA [2]
Margaret Osborne USA [2]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
3 1    


Vinny Rurac ROM
Magda Rurac ROM
6 6 4   
Third Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
8 1 6   


John Barry NZL
Anita Ellis GBR
4 6 4   
Second Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 3 6   


Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1946



Don Butler GBR
Jean Bostock GBR
6 6    
Third Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
1 2    


Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 4 6   
Second Round
Jacques Thomas FRA
Suzanne Pannetier FRA
2 6 3   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     

1939



Bobby Riggs USA [2]
Alice Marble USA [2]
5 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
7 1 3   


Harold Hare GBR
Betty Batt GBR
2 4    
Fourth Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 6    


Donald MacPhail GBR
Anita Ellis GBR
2 3    
Third Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 6    


Jean Borotra FRA
Peggy Scriven GBR
6 1 4   
Second Round
Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
1 6 6   


Jimmy Jones GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1938



Fumiteru Nakano JPN
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1937



Ronnie Shayes GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
3 6 3   
Third Round
Frank Wilde GBR [3]
Mary Whitmarsh GBR [3]
6 3 6   


Ted Avory GBR
Joan Strawson GBR
6 1 1   
Second Round
Ronnie Shayes GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
1 6 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ronnie Shayes GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     

1936



Dickie Ritchie GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
3 3    
First Round
Enrique Maier ESP
Joan Ingram GBR
6 6    

1935



Cam Malfroy NZL
Mary Heeley GBR
4 6 6   
Fourth Round
Max Bertram RSA
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 1 1   


Roderich Menzel TCH
Emma Cepkova TCH
6 1 4   
Third Round
Max Bertram RSA
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
4 6 6   


Max Bertram RSA
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
1 9 6   
First Round
Henner Henkel GER
Marie Horn GER
6 7 2   

1934



George Lott Jnr. USA [2]
Sarah Palfrey USA [2]
6 8    
Third Round
Jiro Yamagishi JPN
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
4 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Jiro Yamagishi JPN
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     

1933



Dickie Ritchie GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1932



Bye
Bye
     
First Round
David Williams GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     

1931



Pat Hughes GBR [4]
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR [4]
2 6    
Fourth Round
Ian Collins GBR
Joan Ridley GBR
6 8    


Pat Hughes GBR [4]
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR [4]
     
Third Round
Henry Burrows GBR
J.Lawson GBR
     


Pat Hughes GBR [4]
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR [4]
6 8    
Second Round
Alfred Ingram GBR
Peggy Bouverie GBR
3 6    


Pat Hughes GBR [4]
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR [4]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1930



Cyril Eames Jr. GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1929



Patrick Wheatley GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
4 6 3   
Third Round
Ian Collins GBR
Joan Fry GBR
6 4 6   


Patrick Wheatley GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
5 6 6   
First Round
Guy Cooper GBR
Gwen Sterry GBR
7 3 1   

1928



Frank Hunter USA [3]
Helen Wills USA [3]
6 10    
Second Round
Colin Gregory GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
4 8    


Colin Gregory GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
7 3 6   
First Round
Gerald Sherwell RSA
Enid Clarke GBR
5 6 4   

1927



Leslie Godfree GBR [1]
Kitty Godfree GBR [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Colin Gregory GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
4 4    

1926



Henri Cochet FRA
Diddie Vlasto FRA
3 7 4   
Third Round
Brian Gilbert GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 5 6   


Brian Gilbert GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
5 6 6   
First Round
Bunny Austin GBR
Betty Nuthall GBR
7 2 3   

1925

1924



Ernest Lamb GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 3 5   
Quarter-finals
Noel Turnbull GBR
Doris Craddock GBR
3 6 7   


Ernest Lamb GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
3 6 6   
Third Round
Patrick Wheatley GBR
Evelyn Colyer GBR
6 2 2   


Ernest Lamb GBR
Ermyntrude Harvey GBR
6 3 6   
Second Round
Ambrose Dudley GBR
J.L.Colegate GBR
3 6 3   

1923

1922