*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Results

Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
L.Safarova (CZE) [23]
66
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Kvitova (CZE) [6]
78
6
Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
E.Bouchard (CAN) [13]
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Halep (ROU) [3]
65
2
Centre Court - Mixed Doubles - Third round
J.Murray (GBR) [10]
C.Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Tecau (ROU) [6]
S.Mirza (IND) [6]
5
3
Centre Court - Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
B.Soares (BRA) [13]
M.Hingis (SUI) [13]
4
63
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Nestor (CAN) [5]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
6
77
No.1 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
L.Paes (IND) [5]
R.Stepanek (CZE) [5]
3
77
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Nestor (CAN) [3]
N.Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
6
65
3
4
No.1 Court - Mixed Doubles - Third round
F.Mergea (ROU)
E.Svitolina (UKR)
6
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Skupski (GBR)
N.Broady (GBR)
4
6
6
No.1 Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
4
64
No.2 Court - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
R.Leach (USA)
M.Woodforde (AUS)
6
79
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Bahrami (IRI) [1]
H.Leconte (FRA) [1]
3
67
No.2 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
V.Pospisil (CAN)
J.Sock (USA)
6
3
78
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Peya (AUT) [2]
B.Soares (BRA) [2]
4
6
66
4
No.2 Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6
3
[10]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
4
6
[4]
No.2 Court - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
0
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Navratilova (USA)
S.Sfar (TUN)
6
6
No.3 Court - Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
A.Barty (AUS) [6]
C.Dellacqua (AUS) [6]
4
6
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Errani (ITA) [2]
R.Vinci (ITA) [2]
6
2
6
No.3 Court - Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
T.Babos (HUN) [14]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
6
3
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Kudryavtseva (RUS) [11]
A.Rodionova (AUS) [11]
3
6
4
No.3 Court - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
S.Casal (ESP)
J.Nystrom (SWE)
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Forget (FRA)
C.Pioline (FRA)
6
6
No.3 Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
A.Costa (ESP)
T.Johansson (SWE)
6
62
[7]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Rusedski (GBR)
F.Santoro (FRA)
4
77
[10]
No.3 Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
J.Eltingh (NED)
P.Haarhuis (NED)
7
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
W.Ferreira (RSA)
M.Petchey (GBR)
5
5
Court 12 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
A.Jaeger (USA)
R.P.Stubbs (AUS)
2
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Novotna (CZE)
B.Schett (AUT)
6
6
Court 12 - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
P.Fleming (USA)
P.McEnroe (USA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
1
4
Court 12 - Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
A.Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
J.Zheng (CHN) [9]
6
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Court 12 - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
A.Castle (GBR)
M.Pernfors (SWE)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.J.Bates (GBR) [2]
A.Jarryd (SWE) [2]
3
4
Court 18 - Boys' Singles - Third round
1
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Sapwell (GBR)
6
6
Court 18 - Girls' Singles - Third round
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Taylor (GBR)
65
4
Court 18 - Girls' Singles - Third round
M.Gordon (USA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Lumsden (GBR)
2
1
Court 18 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
F.Christie (GBR)
I.Wallace (GBR)
67
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Bains (AUS) [3]
T.Black (USA) [3]
79
6
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
M.Elgin (RUS)
A.Rodionova (AUS)
3
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
S.Stosur (AUS) [15]
6
6
Court 8 - Girls' Singles - Third round
A.Kalinina (UKR) [9]
2
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Court 8 - Girls' Singles - Third round
J.Teichmann (SUI) [5]
77
3
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Xu (CHN) [10]
63
6
6
Court 8 - Girls' Singles - Third round
K.Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Rosca (ROU) [11]
2
4
Court 8 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
A.Bondar (HUN)
J.Ostapenko (LAT)
5
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Hon (AUS) [2]
J.Teichmann (SUI) [2]
7
6
Court 8 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
U.Arconada (USA)
F.Stollar (HUN)
5
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
V.Kuzmova (SVK) [8]
K.Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
7
4
3
Court 17 - Boys' Singles - Third round
A.Rublev (RUS) [1]
66
6
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
78
4
7
Court 17 - Girls' Singles - Third round
T.Black (USA) [3]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Boulter (GBR)
1
2
Court 17 - Girls' Singles - Third round
G.Minnen (BEL)
4
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Ruse (ROU)
6
6
Court 17 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
K.Boulter (GBR) [4]
I.Jorovic (SRB) [4]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Ploskina (UKR)
J.Terziyska (BUL)
3
1
Court 17 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
I.Majoli (CRO)
M.Maleeva (BUL)
7
4
[10]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Davenport (USA) [1]
MJFernandez (USA) [1]
5
6
[8]
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Third round
J.Tatlot (FRA) [8]
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Mmoh (USA) [11]
5
3
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Third round
F.Baldi (ITA)
4
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Rybakov (USA)
6
3
1
Court 5 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
M.Mmoh (USA) [4]
F.Tiafoe (USA) [4]
1
614
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Matos (BRA)
J.Menezes (BRA)
6
716
Court 5 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
R.Matsumura (JPN)
J.Yamasaki (JPN)
4
63
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Q.Halys (FRA) [2]
J.Tatlot (FRA) [2]
6
77
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Third round
N.Rubin (USA)
77
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Tiafoe (USA) [7]
64
6
3
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Third round
77
3
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Fritz (USA)
63
6
6
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Third round
L.Smith (USA)
2
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Chung (KOR) [2]
6
6
Court 6 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
F.Baldi (ITA)
L.Miedler (AUT)
69
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Bahamonde (ARG) [6]
M.Zukas (ARG) [6]
711
3
2
Court 7 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
H.Bourchier (AUS)
M.Polmans (AUS)
4
6
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
N.Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
6
1
6
Court 7 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
N.Alvarez (PER)
H.Wiersholm (USA)
2
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
O.Luz (BRA) [3]
M.Zormann (BRA) [3]
6
6
Court 7 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Bouzkova (CZE)
D.Galfi (HUN)
6
6
Court 7 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
S.Kozlov (USA) [1]
A.Rublev (RUS) [1]
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Choinski (GER)
H.Hurkacz (POL)
64
2
Court 7 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
J.Cristian (ROU)
E.Ruse (ROU)
4
6
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Grende (INA)
Q.Ye (CHN)
6
4
6
Court 10 - Girls' Singles - Third round
M.Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
78
65
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Abanda (CAN) [7]
66
77
2
Court 10 - Boys' Singles - Third round
S.Kozlov (USA) [6]
6
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Nakagawa (JPN) [9]
3
62
Court 10 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
P.Martinez Portero (ESP) [5]
J.Munar (ESP) [5]
64
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Appelgren (SWE)
D.Poljak (CZE)
77
65
3
Court 10 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
A.Kalinina (UKR) [1]
I.Shymanovich (BLR) [1]
6
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Ivanova (USA)
K.Steffensen (USA)
3
6
1
TBA1 - Girls' Doubles - Second round
K.Sebov (CAN)
L.Vidal (BRA)
Walkover
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
TBA1 - Boys' Doubles - Second round
D.Medvedev (RUS)
A.Santillan (AUS)
Walkover
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Chinese