Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 20 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 21 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 22 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 23 June
  • 5
    Qual. Day 5 Friday 24 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 27 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 28 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 29 June
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 30 June
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 1 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 2 July
  • MS
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Favourites Print
Day 6 Saturday 2 July
 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Simona Halep (ROU) [5]
v
Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
John Millman (AUS)
v
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
Jack Sock (USA) [27]
v
Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]
No.1 Court
12:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
To Finish 7-6(6) 6-1
Sam Querrey (USA) [28]
v
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
To Finish 7-6(6) 6-1
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Alize Cornet (FRA)
v
Madison Keys (USA) [9]
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15]
v
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [22]
No.2 Court
11:00am
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
To Finish 7-5
v
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10]
To Finish 7-5
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
John Isner (USA) [18]
v
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12]
No.3 Court
11:00am
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
v
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
David Goffin (BEL) [11]
v
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Court 12
11:00am
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
To Finish 6-3 6-3 0-1
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
v
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
To Finish 6-3 6-3 0-1
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28]
v
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Court 18
11:00am
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
To Finish 4-3
To Finish 4-3
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Court 4
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
Raquel Atawo (USA) [10]
Abigail Spears (USA) [10]
v
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
To Finish 1-1
v
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [11]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [11]
To Finish 1-1
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Boys' Singles - First Round
Girls' Singles - First Round
Court 5
11:00am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
v
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) [13]
Robert Farah (COL) [13]
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Girls' Singles - First Round
Kayla Day (USA) [5]
v
Court 6
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
To Finish 6-4 3-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15]
v
To Finish 6-4 3-3
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Court 7
11:00am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [5]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [5]
v
Boys' Singles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [14]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [14]
v
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Court 8
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
To Finish 7-6(3) 3-6 6-6
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]
v
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
To Finish 7-6(3) 3-6 6-6
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
To Finish 6-4 3-6 6-0 4-6 2-1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24]
v
To Finish 6-4 3-6 6-0 4-6 2-1
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Girls' Singles - First Round
Court 9
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
To Finish 3-2
To Finish 3-2
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Girls' Singles - First Round
v
Yuki Naito (JPN) [11]
Court 10
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
To Finish 7-5 5-3
To Finish 7-5 5-3
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Court 11
11:00am
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
To Finish 3-6 7-6(6) 3-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) [18]
v
To Finish 3-6 7-6(6) 3-3
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
v
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [9]
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9]
Boys' Singles - First Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Girls' Singles - First Round
Court 14
11:00am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
Mate Pavic (CRO) [16]
Michael Venus (NZL) [16]
v
Boys' Singles - First Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
v
Kiki Bertens (NED) [16]
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [16]
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Court 15
11:00am
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
To Finish 6-4 2-6 1-0
v
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11]
To Finish 6-4 2-6 1-0
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [10]
John Peers (AUS) [10]
v
Boys' Singles - First Round
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [14]
v
Boys' Singles - First Round
Sam Riffice (USA)
v
Nicola Kuhn (ESP)
Girls' Singles - First Round
Court 16
11:00am
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
Court 17
12:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
To Finish 7-6(5) 6-4 1-2
To Finish 7-6(5) 6-4 1-2
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
v
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [19]
Girls' Singles - First Round
Ali Collins (GBR)
v
Sofia Kenin (USA) [8]
Girls' Singles - First Round
Ema Lazic (GBR)
v
Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [2]
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Court 19
11:00am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
To Finish 6-2 6-7(7) 1-0
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]
v
To Finish 6-2 6-7(7) 1-0
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
Treat Huey (PHI) [12]
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [12]
v
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
Mixed Doubles - First Round
To be Arranged 1
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Mixed Doubles - First Round
To Finish 3-2
To Finish 3-2
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE)
v
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [10]
v
Kacper Zuk (POL)
To be Arranged 2
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Boys' Singles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Girls' Singles - First Round
Not Before: 5:00 pm
Girls' Singles - First Round
v
Mai Hontama (JPN) [16]

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00