*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Qualifying Day 1 Monday 16 June
Revised (Court Change)
R: Court 1
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
defeats
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
defeats
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
defeats
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Ze Zhang (CHN)
defeats
Steven Diez (CAN)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 2
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
defeats
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Martin Fischer (AUT)
defeats
Go Soeda (JPN) [2]
6-4 7-6(10)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
defeats
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Marius Copil (ROU)
defeats
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Complete
R: Court 3
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) [26]
defeats
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-4 7-6(2)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
defeats
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 7-6(1)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
defeats
Joao Souza (BRA) [28]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [23]
defeats
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
R: Court 4
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Vincent Millot (FRA)
defeats
Rui Machado (POR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
defeats
Michael Berrer (GER) [6]
7-5 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
defeats
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [15]
defeats
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [24]
defeats
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
7-5 6-3
Complete
R: Court 5
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Toni Androic (CRO)
defeats
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
defeats
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
3-6 6-4 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Gilles Muller (LUX) [4]
defeats
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Frank Dancevic (CAN) [10]
defeats
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
7-5 4-6 6-3
Complete
R: Court 6
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [27]
defeats
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
defeats
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
defeats
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
5-5 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Gastao Elias (POR)
defeats
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 2-6 6-4
Complete
R: Court 7
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Martin Alund (ARG)
defeats
Radu Albot (MDA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Alex Bolt (AUS)
defeats
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [17]
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Tim Puetz (GER)
defeats
Andrej Martin (SVK) [25]
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Yann Marti (SUI)
defeats
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) [32]
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) [8]
Tim Puetz (GER) [8]
defeats
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(10) 7-6(6)
Complete
R: Court 8
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [18]
defeats
James McGee (IRL)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
defeats
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Andre Ghem (BRA)
defeats
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
defeats
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
R: Court 9
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Daniel Brands (GER) [16]
defeats
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 4-6 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [19]
defeats
Borna Coric (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
defeats
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
defeats
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-5 7-6(8)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
defeats
Rameez Junaid (AUS) [3]
Philipp Marx (GER) [3]
5-7 6-4 6-4
Complete
R: Court 10
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Steve Darcis (BEL)
defeats
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Andreas Beck (GER) [12]
defeats
Chase Buchanan (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [30]
defeats
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
defeats
Eric Prodon (FRA)
3-2 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) [5]
Purav Raja (IND) [5]
defeats
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
7-5 7-5
Complete
R: Court 11
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
defeats
David Guez (FRA)
7-5 4-6 9-7
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
defeats
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [14]
defeats
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Complete
R: Court 12
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Ryan Harrison (USA) [22]
defeats
Taro Daniel (JPN)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Peter Polansky (CAN) [11]
defeats
Axel Michon (FRA)
3-6 6-4 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
defeats
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Jan Hernych (CZE)
defeats
Jan Mertl (CZE)
4-2 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
defeats
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) [6]
Artem Sitak (NZL) [6]
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
R: Court 13
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Brydan Klein (GBR)
defeats
Maxime Authom (BEL)
6-3 1-0 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
defeats
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Samuel Groth (AUS) [20]
defeats
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Rhyne Williams (USA)
defeats
Joshua Milton (GBR)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Alex Bolt (AUS) [4]
Andrew Whittington (AUS) [4]
defeats
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Complete
R: Court 14
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Tim Smyczek (USA) [3]
defeats
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Marc Gicquel (FRA) [29]
defeats
David Rice (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [21]
defeats
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Rajeev Ram (USA) [31]
defeats
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Gero Kretschmer (GER) [1]
Alexander Satschko (GER) [1]
defeats
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Complete
R: Court 15
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [7]
defeats
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
2-6 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
defeats
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
James Duckworth (AUS)
defeats
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
7-6(9) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Luke Saville (AUS)
defeats
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [1]
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Complete
R: Court 16
11:00am
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Denis Kudla (USA) [9]
defeats
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Ante Pavic (CRO)
defeats
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) [5]
3-6 6-3 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) [13]
defeats
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - First round
Oliver Golding (GBR)
defeats
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [8]
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
defeats
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [7]
Adil Shamasdin (CAN) [7]
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First round
Denis Kudla (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
defeats
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) [2]
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) [2]
4-6 7-6(5) 9-7
Complete
Chinese