*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 3 Wednesday 26 June
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1.00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
def.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]
Walkover
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
def.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [12]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
def.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [6]
3-6 6-3 6-3 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
def.
Roger Federer (SUI) [3]
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-5 7-6(5)
Complete
No.1 Court
1.00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
def.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31]
7-6(1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
def.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-3 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8]
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Walkover
Complete
Not Before: 5.00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
def.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [16]
7-5 6-2
Complete
No.2 Court
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Dustin Brown (GER)
def.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
6-4 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
def.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [9]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
def.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [3]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
def.
Marin Cilic (CRO) [10]
Walkover
Complete
Not Before: 5.30pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]
def.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-4 6-4
Complete
No.3 Court
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
def.
John Isner (USA) [18]
1-1 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15]
def.
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
def.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
7-6(2) 2-6 8-6
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15]
def.
Christina McHale (USA)
7-5 6-4
Complete
Court 12
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
def.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 5-3 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [27]
4-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32]
def.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
def.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [22]
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
Complete
Court 18
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Alize Cornet (FRA) [29]
def.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]
def.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Juan Monaco (ARG) [22]
def.
Rajeev Ram (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 5
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) /
  Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
def.
Irina Falconi (USA) /
  Tatjana Maria (GER)
4-6 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Cara Black (ZIM) [11] /
  Marina Erakovic (NZL) [11]
def.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) /
  Heather Watson (GBR)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Daniel Brands (GER) /
  Lukas Rosol (CZE)
def.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) /
  Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Liezel Huber (USA) [6] /
  Sania Mirza (IND) [6]
def.
Renata Voracova (CZE) /
  Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-1
Complete
Court 6
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
def.
Anne Keothavong (GBR) /
  Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
David Marrero (ESP) /
  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
def.
Jamie Baker (GBR) /
  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
6-4 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Julia Goerges (GER) [16] /
  Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [16]
def.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) /
  Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [8] /
  Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
def.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) /
  Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4.30pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [6] /
  Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6]
def.
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
  Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(6) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(2)
Complete
Court 7
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Andre Begemann (GER) /
  Martin Emmrich (GER)
def.
Denis Kudla (USA) /
  Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) /
  Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
def.
Simona Halep (ROU) /
  Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
2-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Treat Huey (PHI) [16] /
  Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]
def.
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) /
  Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-3 6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 8
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) [8] /
  Julian Knowle (AUT) [8]
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) /
  Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) /
  Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
def.
Madison Keys (USA) /
  Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
  Robert Farah (COL)
def.
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [2] /
  Marc Lopez (ESP) [2]
6-7(1) 7-5 7-5 7-6(5)
Complete
Court 9
TBD
Not Before: 4.00pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7] /
  Horia Tecau (ROU) [7]
def.
Dominik Meffert (GER) /
  Philipp Oswald (AUT)
4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 10
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
def.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-4 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Natalie Grandin (RSA) /
  Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
def.
Annika Beck (GER) /
  Irina Buryachok (UKR)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) /
  Frank Moser (GER)
def.
David Rice (GBR) /
  Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 6-3 6-7(7) 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 14
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19]
def.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
1-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Benoit Paire (FRA) [25]
def.
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25]
def.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Colin Fleming (GBR) [9] /
  Jonathan Marray (GBR) [9]
def.
Martin Klizan (SVK) /
  Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 15
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [7] /
  Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7]
def.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) /
  Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) /
  Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
def.
Robin Haase (NED) /
  Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [14] /
  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14]
def.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) /
  Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2 7-6(6)
Complete
Court 16
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Darija Jurak (CRO) /
  Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
def.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) /
  Alicja Rosolska (POL)
3-6 6-2 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
def.
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
def.
Julian Reister (GER)
3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Monica Puig (PUR)
def.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-2 5-7 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
def.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Walkover
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Lisa Raymond (USA) /
  Laura Robson (GBR)
def.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) /
  Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) /
  Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
def.
Bernard Tomic (AUS) /
  Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-3 1-2 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [2] /
  Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
def.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) /
  Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Complete
Court 19
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) /
  Shuai Zhang (CHN)
def.
Mona Barthel (GER) /
  Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
6-4 5-7 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Raluca Olaru (ROU) /
  Olga Savchuk (UKR)
def.
Timea Babos (HUN) /
  Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Samuel Groth (AUS) /
  Chris Guccione (AUS)
def.
Steve Johnson (USA) /
  Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(5) 7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) [14] /
  Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [14]
def.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) /
  Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Complete

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • It was a week of coaching clinics with Dan
  • Dan talks tactics with the Indian juniors
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • The top 16 RTW girls
  • RTW Tournament Director, Paul Hutchins, interviews the top 2 girls
Chinese