KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 22 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 23 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 24 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 25 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 29 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 30 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 1 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 2 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 3 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 4 July
  • MS
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Print
Day 3 Wednesday 1 July
Revised (Court Change) 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-4 6-2 6-3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-2 6-3
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-3 4-6 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
defeats
Complete
6-3 4-6 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-4 6-1
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-1
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Walkover
defeats
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
Complete
Walkover
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-0 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Milos Raonic (CAN) [7]
defeats
Complete
6-0 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-4 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-4 7-5
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-4 7-5
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
7-6(8) 6-2 7-6(2)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
defeats
Complete
7-6(8) 6-2 7-6(2)
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-1
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14]
defeats
Complete
6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
7-6(5) 6-4
Venus Williams (USA) [16]
defeats
Complete
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
7-6(3) 6-1 6-1
David Goffin (BEL) [16]
defeats
Complete
7-6(3) 6-1 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Madison Keys (USA) [21]
defeats
Complete
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
5-7 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-4
defeats
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [32]
Complete
5-7 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-4
defeats
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7]
Complete
6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-2 6-2
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
defeats
Complete
6-2 6-2
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-4
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-7(5) 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
defeats
Complete
6-7(5) 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [14]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
defeats
Sara Errani (ITA) [19]
Complete
6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27]
defeats
Complete
7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [26]
defeats
Complete
7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
7-5 4-6 6-0
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [30]
defeats
Complete
7-5 4-6 6-0
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-3
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 3-6 10-8
defeats
Complete
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 3-6 10-8
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-2 6-2
6-2 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-4 6-3
defeats
Complete
7-5 6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-6(5)
defeats
Complete
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-3
defeats
Complete
7-5 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-2 6-4
defeats
Complete
6-2 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
2-6 6-4 6-4
2-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-4 7-5
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [11]
Leander Paes (IND) [11]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-4 7-5
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
defeats
Complete
5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
3-6 6-3 6-4
3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
7-5 7-5
defeats
Complete
7-5 7-5
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-6(4) 6-1
defeats
Complete
6-3 7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-1
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-4 7-5
defeats
Complete
6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 8
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-2
6-4 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
7-5 6-1
defeats
Complete
7-5 6-1
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-3 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
defeats
Complete
6-3 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-4 6-4
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 9
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
7-6(2) 6-2 6-4
defeats
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [12]
David Marrero (ESP) [12]
Complete
7-6(2) 6-2 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
5-7 6-3 7-5
defeats
Complete
5-7 6-3 7-5
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-2 6-1
defeats
Complete
6-2 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
2-6 6-4 6-2
defeats
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [13]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [13]
Complete
2-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
defeats
Complete
6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-2
6-4 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 3-2 Ret.
defeats
Complete
6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 3-2 Ret.
Complete
Court 11
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
defeats
Complete
6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
Complete
Ladies' Singles - First Round
3-6 7-6(6) 10-8
defeats
Complete
3-6 7-6(6) 10-8
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
7-5 7-6(2) 6-3
defeats
Simone Bolelli (ITA) [5]
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [5]
Complete
7-5 7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
Court 14
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-1 4-6 6-2
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [10]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [10]
defeats
Complete
6-1 4-6 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
7-6(2) 6-4 2-6 6-7(5) 8-6
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [14]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [14]
defeats
Complete
7-6(2) 6-4 2-6 6-7(5) 8-6
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-1 6-3 6-3
defeats
Complete
6-1 6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 16
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-0 6-3 6-3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [21]
defeats
Complete
6-0 6-3 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
defeats
Complete
7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Alexander Peya (AUT) [8]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [8]
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
7-6(5) 6-4
defeats
Complete
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-2 7-6(8) 6-4
John Isner (USA) [17]
defeats
Complete
6-2 7-6(8) 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [24]
defeats
Complete
6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
6-2 6-3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
defeats
Complete
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 19
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
3-0 Ret.
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [4]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [4]
defeats
Complete
3-0 Ret.
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - First Round
1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 4-6 6-3
defeats
Complete
1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Complete

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00