*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 4 Thursday 26 June
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]
defeats
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Angelique Kerber (GER) [9]
defeats
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-2 5-7 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
defeats
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-3 7-5 6-3
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
defeats
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
7-6(6) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [5]
defeats
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
6-2 6-1
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
defeats
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [13]
3-6 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 10-8
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14]
defeats
Sam Querrey (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3 14-12
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [13]
defeats
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [15]
v
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Cancelled
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
v
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Cancelled
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
defeats
Jack Sock (USA)
6-3 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
defeats
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [19]
defeats
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
John Isner (USA) [9]
defeats
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(17) 7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
defeats
Gael Monfils (FRA) [24]
7-6(3) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-7(3) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [20]
defeats
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Madison Keys (USA)
defeats
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [31]
7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [19]
v
Ante Pavic (CRO)

Cancelled
Court 18
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
defeats
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
defeats
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [15]
7-6(12) 5-7 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [30]
v
Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Cancelled
Court 8
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
defeats
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Denis Istomin (UZB)
defeats
Julian Reister (GER)
7-6(7) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
defeats
Donna Vekic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
v
Victoria Duval (USA)

Cancelled
Court 16
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Alize Cornet (FRA) [25]
defeats
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
6-4 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [23]
defeats
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
defeats
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-3 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
v
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 17
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
defeats
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
4-6 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [24]
defeats
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Alison Riske (USA)
defeats
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
defeats
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 4
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
defeats
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Liezel Huber (USA) [15]
Lisa Raymond (USA) [15]
defeats
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-0 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Vania King (USA)
defeats
Divij Sharan (IND)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Eric Butorac (USA)
Timea Babos (HUN)
defeats
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-0 4-6 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
defeats
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
defeats
Treat Huey (PHI) [10]
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [10]
6-4 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Leander Paes (IND) [5]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [5]
defeats
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-2 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
defeats
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [11]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [11]
defeats
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [8]
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [8]
defeats
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
7-6(9) 7-6(8) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [9]
defeats
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
7-5 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [4]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [4]
defeats
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-3 6-7(1) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
defeats
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
v
Lauren Davis (USA)
Monica Puig (PUR)

Cancelled
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [5]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]

Cancelled
Court 9
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
defeats
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-5 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
defeats
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Robin Haase (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
6-3 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
defeats
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
v
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 10
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
defeats
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
6-3 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
defeats
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
defeats
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-2 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
v
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [7]
Abigail Spears (USA) [7]

Cancelled
Court 11
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
defeats
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [16]
David Marrero (ESP) [16]
defeats
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
defeats
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Court 19
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Michael Llodra (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]
defeats
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-3 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
defeats
Mona Barthel (GER)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
defeats
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Julian Knowle (AUT) [9]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [9]
defeats
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-4 7-5 6-3
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
v
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Andre Begemann (GER)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
v
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Cancelled
TBA2
TBD
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
v
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
v
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Cancelled
TBA3
TBD
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Michael Venus (NZL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
v
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Liezel Huber (USA)

Cancelled
Chinese