*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 4 Thursday 27 June
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1.00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
def.
Jesse Levine (CAN)
6-2 7-6(7) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
def.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3 6-1
Complete
No.1 Court
1.00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
def.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9]
def.
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-0 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
v
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

Cancelled
No.2 Court
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23]
def.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7]
def.
Daniel Brands (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
def.
Shuai Peng (CHN) [24]
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Laura Robson (GBR)
v
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Cancelled
No.3 Court
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Na Li (CHN) [6]
def.
Simona Halep (ROU)
6-2 1-6 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29]
v
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 6-7 6-3 4-6 8-9 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
v
Tommy Haas (GER) [13]

Cancelled
Court 12
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
def.
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [12]
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
v
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26]
4-6 0-3 Suspended
Postponed
Court 18
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
def.
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
def.
James Blake (USA)
6-3 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Igor Sijsling (NED)
def.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [17]
7-5 6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
Not Before: 4.30pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
  Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
v
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) /
  Andre Sa (BRA)

Cancelled
Court 5
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Alize Cornet (FRA) /
  Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
def.
Nicola Slater (GBR) /
  Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
4-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [11] /
  Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11]
def.
Lukas Lacko (SVK) /
  Filip Polasek (SVK)
3-6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Michal Mertinak (SVK) /
  Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
v
Eric Butorac (USA) /
  Alize Cornet (FRA)
Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) /
  Rajeev Ram (USA)
v
Jesse Levine (CAN) /
  Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

Cancelled
Court 6
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18]
def.
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32]
def.
Annika Beck (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Vania King (USA) [13] /
  Jie Zheng (CHN) [13]
def.
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) /
  Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Michael Llodra (FRA) [13] /
  Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [13]
def.
Jan Hajek (CZE) /
  Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
5-4 Ret.
Complete
Court 7
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Jamie Delgado (GBR) /
  Matthew Ebden (AUS)
def.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) /
  Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-3 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) /
  Natalie Grandin (RSA)
def.
Nicholas Monroe (USA) /
  Marion Bartoli (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
v
Leander Paes (IND) [4] /
  Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4]
6-7 Suspended
Postponed
Court 8
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) /
  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Tara Moore (GBR) /
  Melanie South (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [5] /
  Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]
def.
Dustin Brown (GER) /
  Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [3] /
  Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
def.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) /
  Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 9
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [15] /
  Marcin Matkowski (POL) [15]
def.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
  Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) /
  Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
def.
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [15] /
  Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [15]
2-6 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
  Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) /
  Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
  Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
v
Robert Farah (COL) /
  Darija Jurak (CRO)

Cancelled
Court 10
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) /
  Romina Oprandi (SUI)
def.
Catalina Castano (COL) /
  Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
def.
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) /
  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
def.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) /
  Ayumi Morita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
James Blake (USA) /
  Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v
Jamie Murray (GBR) /
  John Peers (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 14
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [23]
def.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-5 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11]
def.
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 9-7
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
v
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28]
2-6 7-5 2-1 Suspended
Postponed
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Alison Riske (USA)
v
Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Cancelled
Court 16
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Petra Martic (CRO)
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) /
  Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
def.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [9] /
  Lucie Safarova (CZE) [9]
3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
def.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 5-1 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) /
  Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
v
Christina McHale (USA) /
  Tamira Paszek (AUT)

Cancelled
Court 17
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Madison Keys (USA)
def.
Mona Barthel (GER) [30]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [27]
def.
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-4 7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
def.
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-1 7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
Court 19
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) /
  Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
def.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) /
  Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-2 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) /
  Andrea Petkovic (GER)
def.
Samantha Murray (GBR) /
  Jade Windley (GBR)
6-0 2-6 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) /
  Petra Martic (CRO)
def.
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) /
  Monica Puig (PUR)
6-2 6-3
Complete
TBA
TBD
 

Not Before: 5.00pm
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Robin Haase (NED) /
  Alicja Rosolska (POL)
v
Jonathan Marray (GBR) /
  Heather Watson (GBR)

Cancelled
Not Before: 5.30pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
v
Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]

Cancelled

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • It was a week of coaching clinics with Dan
  • Dan talks tactics with the Indian juniors
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • The top 16 RTW girls
  • RTW Tournament Director, Paul Hutchins, interviews the top 2 girls
Chinese