KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 22 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 23 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 24 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 25 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 29 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 30 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 1 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 2 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 3 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 4 July
  • MS
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 6 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 7 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 8 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 9 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 10 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 11 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 12 July
Print
Day 5 Friday 3 July
Revised (Court Change) 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-4 6-4
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [21]
defeated
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
Complete
6-3 6-4 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-3 6-3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeated
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27]
Complete
6-3 6-3 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-2 4-6 7-5
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeated
Complete
6-2 4-6 7-5
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3 6-4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-3
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
7-6 6-7 6-4 6-7 10-10 Suspended
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
v
John Isner (USA) [17]
Postponed
7-6 6-7 6-4 6-7 10-10 Suspended
Postponed
No.2 Court
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
5-7 7-5 7-6(3) 6-3
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [26]
defeated
Milos Raonic (CAN) [7]
Complete
5-7 7-5 7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
3-6 6-3 6-1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
defeated
Complete
3-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2
Venus Williams (USA) [16]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
defeated
Complete
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Complete
No.3 Court
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-4 6-2
David Goffin (BEL) [16]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-4 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-0
defeated
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
Complete
6-2 6-0
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-1 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
defeated
Complete
6-1 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
Court 12
12:15pm
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-1
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-1
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(6) 6-3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14]
defeated
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [24]
Complete
6-4 7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
7-5 6-4
defeated
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [14]
Complete
7-5 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-0 6-1
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
defeated
Complete
6-0 6-1
Complete
Court 18
12:15pm
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-4
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [7]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [7]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
7-5 7-5
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [30]
defeated
Complete
7-5 7-5
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-7(3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
defeated
Complete
6-2 6-7(3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 5
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Complete
Court 6
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 15-13
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [4]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [4]
defeated
Complete
1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 15-13
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-3
6-4 6-3
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-5
defeated
Complete
6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 7
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-6(4) 6-4 3-6 6-7(5) 11-9
defeated
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [14]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [14]
Complete
7-6(4) 6-4 3-6 6-7(5) 11-9
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
5-7 6-3 6-2
defeated
Complete
5-7 6-3 6-2
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 8
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-5 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [9]
defeated
Complete
7-5 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-1 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Alexander Peya (AUT) [8]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [8]
defeated
Complete
6-1 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-1
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-1
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-3
defeated
Complete
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 9
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Complete
Court 11
12:15pm
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-3 7-6(7)
defeated
Complete
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-3 6-4
defeated
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [6]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [6]
Complete
6-4 6-3 6-4
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-6(3)
defeated
Complete
6-3 7-6(3)
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-2 6-3
defeated
Complete
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 16
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2]
defeated
Complete
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-6(6) 6-2
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 17
12:15pm
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [3]
Jack Sock (USA) [3]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-4
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-6(5) 7-5
defeated
Complete
7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-6(9) 5-7 7-5
7-6(9) 5-7 7-5
Complete

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00