*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 5 Friday 28 June
Centre Court
1.00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Laura Robson (GBR)
def.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
def.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15]
7-6(6) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
def.
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32]
6-2 6-4 7-5
Complete
No.1 Court
1.00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
def.
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8]
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25]
6-3 2-6 1-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
v
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]

Cancelled
No.2 Court
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
def.
Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15]
def.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
v
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Andre Begemann (GER) /
  Martin Emmrich (GER)
v
Treat Huey (PHI) [16] /
  Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]

Cancelled
No.3 Court
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
def.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29]
3-6 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 11-9
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
def.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 2-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
v
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
7-6 0-6 Suspended
Postponed
Court 12
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26]
def.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-4 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
def.
Alize Cornet (FRA) [29]
0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Monica Puig (PUR)
v
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
4-6 1-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Juan Monaco (ARG) [22]
v
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Suspended
Postponed
Court 18
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Tommy Haas (GER) [13]
def.
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-2 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19]
def.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v
Benoit Paire (FRA) [25]

Cancelled
Court 5
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [12] /
  Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]
def.
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) /
  Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [12] /
  Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]
def.
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) /
  Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(2) 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [5] /
  Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]
v
Xavier Malisse (BEL) /
  Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 6-7 Suspended
Postponed
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) /
  Petra Martic (CRO)
v
Cara Black (ZIM) [11] /
  Marina Erakovic (NZL) [11]

Cancelled
Court 6
11.30am
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Mark Knowles (BAH) /
  Sabine Lisicki (GER)
def.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) /
  Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
def.
Natalie Grandin (RSA) /
  Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7] /
  Horia Tecau (ROU) [7]
v
Samuel Groth (AUS) /
  Chris Guccione (AUS)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Michal Mertinak (SVK) /
  Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
v
Eric Butorac (USA) /
  Alize Cornet (FRA)

Cancelled
Court 7
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Leander Paes (IND) [4] /
  Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4]
def.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
7-6(6) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [5] /
  Abigail Spears (USA) [5]
def.
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) /
  Romina Oprandi (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [2] /
  Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
def.
Jana Cepelova (SVK) /
  Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Andy Ram (ISR) /
  Abigail Spears (USA)
v
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

Cancelled
Court 8
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [6] /
  Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6]
def.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) /
  Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Darija Jurak (CRO) /
  Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
def.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [10] /
  Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) [10]
1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) /
  Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
v
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [8] /
  Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Rajeev Ram (USA) /
  Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
v
Raven Klaasen (RSA) /
  Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 10
11.30am
 Ladies' Doubles - First round
Christina McHale (USA) /
  Tamira Paszek (AUT)
def.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) /
  Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Alexander Peya (AUT) [3] /
  Bruno Soares (BRA) [3]
v
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
  John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
4-6 6-1 6-7 7-5 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) /
  Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
v
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [11] /
  Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11]

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Fabio Fognini (ITA) /
  Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
v
Jamie Delgado (GBR) /
  Tara Moore (GBR)

Cancelled
Court 14
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - Second round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28]
def.
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-2 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]
def.
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Third round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
def.
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-4 6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 16
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
  Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) /
  Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
  Robert Farah (COL)
def.
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) /
  Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3-6 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - First round
James Cerretani (USA) /
  Mona Barthel (GER)
v
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
  Katalin Marosi (HUN)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
  Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
v
Robert Farah (COL) /
  Darija Jurak (CRO)

Cancelled
Court 17
11.30am
 Ladies' Singles - Second round
Alison Riske (USA)
def.
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Third round
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 

 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
James Blake (USA) /
  Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v
Jamie Murray (GBR) /
  John Peers (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 19
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - First round
Jesse Levine (CAN) /
  Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
def.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) /
  Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-2 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Vania King (USA) [13] /
  Jie Zheng (CHN) [13]
def.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) /
  Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Daniel Brands (GER) /
  Lukas Rosol (CZE)
v
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [14] /
  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14]
3-6 7-5 6-7 Suspended
Postponed
TBA
TBD
Not Before: 4.00pm
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [7] /
  Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7]
v
Lisa Raymond (USA) /
  Laura Robson (GBR)

Cancelled
Not Before: 5.00pm
 Mixed Doubles - First round
Robin Haase (NED) /
  Alicja Rosolska (POL)
v
Jonathan Marray (GBR) /
  Heather Watson (GBR)

Cancelled

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • It was a week of coaching clinics with Dan
  • Dan talks tactics with the Indian juniors
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • The top 16 RTW girls
  • RTW Tournament Director, Paul Hutchins, interviews the top 2 girls
Chinese