*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 8 Tuesday 1 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Fourth round
Angelique Kerber (GER) [9]
defeats
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [5]
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Fourth round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
defeats
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]
7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6]
defeats
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-1 7-5
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Fourth round
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
defeats
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [23]
6-1 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
defeats
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
defeats
Serena Williams (USA) [8]
Venus Williams (USA) [8]
3-0 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [6]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [6]
defeats
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [12]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12]
7-6(4) 6-0
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI) [1]
Henri Leconte (FRA) [1]
defeats
Peter Fleming (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - Fourth round
Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
defeats
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Fourth round
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
defeats
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [19]
7-6(5) 7-6(7) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
defeats
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
5-7 7-6(10) 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [11]
defeats
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(8)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) [1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) [1]
defeats
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
1-1 Ret.
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - Fourth round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [19]
defeats
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Fourth round
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
defeats
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
4-6 6-1 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Michael Llodra (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]
defeats
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [6]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [6]
7-6(2) 7-5 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
defeats
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
defeats
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) [15]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [15]
7-5 6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
defeats
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Bob Bryan (USA) [2]
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [2]
defeats
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Bruno Soares (BRA) [13]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [13]
defeats
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Julia Goerges (GER) [10]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [10]
defeats
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [5]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
defeats
Jamie Murray (GBR) [14]
John Peers (AUS) [14]
6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Guy Forget (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
defeats
Andrew Castle (GBR)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
defeats
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [16]
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [16]
6-3 7-6(3)
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
defeats
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-1 7-6(9)
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Jamie Murray (GBR) [10]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
v
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Canceled
Postponed
Court 8
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - First round
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
defeats
Helen Ploskina (UKR)
2-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Michael Mmoh (USA) [11]
defeats
Jan Choinski (GER)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
defeats
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Jana Fett (CRO)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
defeats
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Court 16
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - First round
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [9]
defeats
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Sofia Kenin (USA)
defeats
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
defeats
Anna Brogan (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
defeats
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) [1]
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
defeats
David Marrero (ESP) [9]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) [9]
2-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
defeats
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [15]
defeats
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [4]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [4]
defeats
Eric Butorac (USA) [13]
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [13]
6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Second round
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [7]
Abigail Spears (USA) [7]
defeats
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [16]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) [16]
defeats
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - First round
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
defeats
Julian Cash (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Seone Mendez (AUS)
defeats
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
6-3 2-6 8-6
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)
defeats
Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
defeats
Julia Grabher (AUT)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [8]
defeats
Omar Jasika (AUS)
7-5 4-6 12-10
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Joshua Sapwell (GBR)
defeats
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - First round
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
defeats
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [4]
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [7]
defeats
Martin Blasko (SVK)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
defeats
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Michaela Gordon (USA)
defeats
Sandra Samir (EGY) [14]
6-1 3-6 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Alex Molcan (SVK)
defeats
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
7-6(7) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [5]
defeats
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Julian Knowle (AUT) [9]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [9]
defeats
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Second round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [8]
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [8]
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
defeats
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [1]
2-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) [11]
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [11]
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - First round
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
defeats
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [16]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [2]
defeats
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
defeats
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [10]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Matias Zukas (ARG) [13]
defeats
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
6-4 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Noah Rubin (USA)
defeats
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [12]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Logan Smith (USA)
defeats
Petar Conkic (SRB)
7-6(0) 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - First round
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [14]
defeats
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-7(9) 6-1 9-7
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
defeats
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Tami Grende (INA)
defeats
Anna Bondar (HUN) [15]
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
defeats
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [6]
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
defeats
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
2-6 6-2 9-7
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Shilin Xu (CHN) [10]
defeats
Simona Heinova (CZE)
5-0 Ret.
Complete
Court 10
11:30am
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Tracy Austin (USA) [2]
Helena Sukova (CZE) [2]
defeats
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
defeats
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [16]
David Marrero (ESP) [16]
7-6(8) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Anastasia Mikheeva (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
defeats
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
defeats
Alexander Peya (AUT) [3]
Abigail Spears (USA) [3]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Alex Rybakov (USA)
defeats
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - First round
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
defeats
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Jaume Munar (ESP) [4]
defeats
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
2-6 6-2 7-5
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
defeats
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - First round
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
defeats
David Poljak (CZE)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
defeats
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
defeats
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 19
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - First round
Jan Zielinski (POL)
defeats
Joel Cannell (GBR)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
defeats
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
defeats
Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) [2]
6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - First round
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) [11]
defeats
Katie Swan (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
defeats
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
4-6 6-3 14-12
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Katie Boulter (GBR)
defeats
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
v
Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]
Sania Mirza (IND) [6]

Postponed
TBA3
TBD
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [8]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [8]
v
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Cancelled
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
v
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1]
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) [1]

Cancelled
Chinese