KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 22 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 23 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 24 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 25 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 29 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 30 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 1 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 2 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 3 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 4 July
  • MS
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 6 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 7 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 8 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 9 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 10 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 11 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 12 July
Print
Day 9 Wednesday 8 July
Revised (Court Change) 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
6-4 7-5 6-4
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
defeated
Complete
6-4 7-5 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
6-4 6-4 6-4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeated
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
Complete
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
6-3 7-5 6-2
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
defeated
Gilles Simon (FRA) [12]
Complete
6-3 7-5 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
6-4 4-6 3-6 6-4 11-9
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [21]
defeated
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
Complete
6-4 4-6 3-6 6-4 11-9
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
6-3 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
6-3 4-6 8-6
defeated
Complete
6-3 4-6 8-6
Complete
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
defeated
Complete
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
Complete
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
6-7(4) 6-4 11-9
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [3]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]
defeated
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [16]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [16]
Complete
6-7(4) 6-4 11-9
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
6-3 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
6-2 5-7 [10-2]
defeated
Complete
6-2 5-7 [10-2]
Complete
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
7-6(3) 7-5
defeated
Complete
7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
7-5 6-3
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
defeated
Complete
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
6-2 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-2 6-2
Complete
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(3)
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
6-3 7-5
Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [6]
defeated
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [10]
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [10]
Complete
6-3 7-5
Complete
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
defeated
Complete
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
Girls' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-4
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
7-6(1) 6-2
Katie Swan (GBR) [5]
defeated
Sofia Kenin (USA) [9]
Complete
7-6(1) 6-2
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-3 3-6 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-3 3-6 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
6-3 4-6 6-4
Timea Babos (HUN) [4]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [4]
defeated
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [7]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [7]
Complete
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-2
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
defeated
Complete
6-2 6-2
Complete
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-2
William Blumberg (USA) [10]
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
6-4 4-6 7-5
defeated
Complete
6-4 4-6 7-5
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
William Blumberg (USA) [3]
Tommy Paul (USA) [3]
defeated
Complete
7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
7-6(5) 6-1
defeated
Complete
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-3 7-6(5)
defeated
Michael Mmoh (USA) [4]
Complete
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-1
Tommy Paul (USA) [7]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-1
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
6-2 7-5
defeated
Complete
6-2 7-5
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-2
Reilly Opelka (USA) [4]
Akira Santillan (JPN) [4]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-5
defeated
Complete
6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Third Round
4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]
defeated
Complete
4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Complete
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-0
defeated
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [2]
Complete
6-4 6-0
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
6-4 7-5
defeated
Complete
6-4 7-5
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
6-1 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-1 6-2
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-2 7-6(4)
defeated
Complete
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [12]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [12]
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-3
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
defeated
Complete
1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
7-6(5) 6-3
defeated
Complete
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-2
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 16
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Third Round
4-6 6-4 6-4
defeated
Complete
4-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-1
defeated
Fanni Stollar (HUN) [11]
Complete
6-4 6-1
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [5]
Casper Ruud (NOR) [5]
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-1
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
2-6 6-4 6-4
Jil Teichmann (SUI) [6]
Shilin Xu (CHN) [6]
defeated
Complete
2-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Third Round
7-6(4) 6-3
defeated
Complete
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Girls' Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2
defeated
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
Boys' Doubles - First Round
7-5 1-6 6-4
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
Michael Mmoh (USA) [1]
defeated
Complete
7-5 1-6 6-4
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-6(7)
defeated
Complete
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Girls' Doubles - First Round
6-0 6-2
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [7]
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [7]
defeated
Complete
6-0 6-2
Complete
To be Arranged 1
Intentionally Blank
Intentionally Blank
Not Before: 6:00 pm
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Cancelled

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00