*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 9 Wednesday 2 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
12:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
defeats
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [19]
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
defeats
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
6-1 7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
defeats
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR) [2]
Anders Jarryd (SWE) [2]
defeats
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
6-2 6-4
Complete
No.1 Court
12:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [13]
defeats
Angelique Kerber (GER) [9]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Marin Cilic (CRO) [26]
6-1 3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
defeats
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
defeats
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
defeats
Julian Knowle (AUT) [9]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [9]
3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Bruno Soares (BRA) [13]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [13]
defeats
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
6-3 5-7 9-7
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [16]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) [16]
defeats
Bob Bryan (USA) [2]
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [2]
7-5 6-4
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Timea Babos (HUN) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Leander Paes (IND) [5]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [5]
defeats
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [11]
6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
defeats
John Peers (AUS) [12]
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [12]
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]
Sania Mirza (IND) [6]
defeats
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
defeats
Albert Costa (ESP)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [11]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [11]
defeats
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [7]
Abigail Spears (USA) [7]
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
Michael Llodra (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]
defeats
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [4]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [4]
6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
defeats
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
3-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [14]
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [14]
defeats
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Jamie Murray (GBR) [10]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
defeats
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
defeats
Julia Goerges (GER) [10]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [10]
6-1 7-6(6)
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [15]
defeats
Eric Butorac (USA)
Timea Babos (HUN)
2-6 6-2 8-6
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
defeats
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Rick Leach (USA)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
defeats
Peter McNamara (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [9]
defeats
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
defeats
Jaume Munar (ESP) [4]
7-5 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
defeats
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) [6]
Matias Zukas (ARG) [6]
defeats
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Max Stewart (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
defeats
Regina Clark (MEX)
Yolimar Ogando (PUR)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Complete
Court 16
11:30am
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
defeats
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
defeats
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
defeats
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
defeats
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
defeats
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [3]
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
defeats
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA)
6-1 1-6 6-1
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Third round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [9]
defeats
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Tracy Austin (USA) [2]
Helena Sukova (CZE) [2]
defeats
Andrea Jaeger (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1]
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) [1]
defeats
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Second round
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
defeats
Andre Sa (BRA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
defeats
Tami Grende (INA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
6-1 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Orlando Luz (BRA) [3]
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [3]
defeats
Julian Cash (GBR)
Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
defeats
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
defeats
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Eden Richardson (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [2]
defeats
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [7]
defeats
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) [11]
defeats
Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [1]
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
defeats
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
7-5 7-5
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
defeats
Jana Fett (CRO) [6]
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) [6]
5-7 7-5 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
defeats
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Michael Mmoh (USA) [11]
defeats
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
defeats
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Marcus Walters (GBR)
6-1 3-6 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Michael Mmoh (USA) [4]
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [4]
defeats
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
defeats
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) [5]
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [5]
7-5 3-6 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Helen Ploskina (UKR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
defeats
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
defeats
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [7]
defeats
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-0 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Marc Polmans (AUS)
defeats
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Petar Conkic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
defeats
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [8]
Jan Zielinski (POL) [8]
7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Katie Boulter (GBR) [4]
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) [4]
defeats
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [2]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [2]
defeats
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 9
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
defeats
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [14]
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
defeats
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
defeats
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Logan Smith (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Quentin Halys (FRA) [2]
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [2]
defeats
Martin Blasko (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Walkover
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [1]
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [1]
defeats
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [8]
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Michaela Gordon (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-0
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
defeats
Matias Zukas (ARG) [13]
2-6 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Jan Choinski (GER)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
defeats
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
5-7 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) [5]
Jaume Munar (ESP) [5]
defeats
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris (RSA)
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
6-1 4-6 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Second round
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [8]
defeats
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
defeats
Sofia Kenin (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
David Poljak (CZE)
defeats
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Juan Jose Rosas (PER)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-3 7-6(1)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Anastasia Mikheeva (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 19
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
defeats
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
2-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Second round
Michaela Gordon (USA)
defeats
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-2 5-7 8-6
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - First round
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
defeats
Jamie Malik (GBR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
defeats
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
4-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - First round
Freya Christie (GBR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
defeats
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Walkover
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
v
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

Cancelled
Chinese