*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 11 Friday 4 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Semi-finals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
6-4 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Semi-finals
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
defeats
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
defeats
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Semi-finals
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
defeats
Michael Llodra (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]
7-6(4) 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [16]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) [16]
defeats
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI) [1]
Henri Leconte (FRA) [1]
defeats
Peter McNamara (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Rick Leach (USA)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
defeats
Peter Fleming (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
defeats
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Semi-finals
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Leander Paes (IND) [5]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [5]
7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Andrea Jaeger (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
defeats
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
defeats
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Ladies' Doubles - Semi-finals
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
defeats
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [9]
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Semi-finals
Timea Babos (HUN) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
defeats
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [14]
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [14]
defeats
Jamie Murray (GBR) [10]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
6-2 3-6 6-3
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
defeats
Tracy Austin (USA)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-7(5) 2-2 Ret.
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [8]
defeats
Joshua Sapwell (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Guy Forget (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
defeats
Jeremy Bates (GBR) [2]
Anders Jarryd (SWE) [2]
6-1 6-7(1) [10-6]
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
defeats
Quentin Halys (FRA) [2]
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [2]
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
defeats
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [2]
6-4 7-6(6)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
defeats
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [1]
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
defeats
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
 Wheelchair Ladies' Doubles
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
Jordanne Whiley (GBR) [1]
defeats
Katharina Kruger (GER)
Sharon Walraven (NED)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Wheelchair Ladies' Doubles
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
defeats
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
6-1 6-0
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
defeats
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
defeats
Shilin Xu (CHN) [10]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [2]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [2]
defeats
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
defeats
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [1]
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [1]
7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
defeats
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-2 6-7(1) 9-7
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [3]
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
6-1 2-6 6-3
Complete
Court 19
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Noah Rubin (USA)
defeats
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Michaela Gordon (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Orlando Luz (BRA) [3]
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [3]
defeats
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) [5]
Jaume Munar (ESP) [5]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
defeats
Katie Boulter (GBR) [4]
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) [4]
7-6(5) 5-7 9-7
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
defeats
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Walkover
Complete
Chinese