*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 11 Friday 5 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1.00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - Semi-finals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8]
7-5 4-6 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - Semi-finals
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
def.
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Complete
No.1 Court
1.00pm
 Ladies' Doubles - Semi-finals
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [12] /
  Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]
def.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [7] /
  Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7]
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Semi-finals
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [8] /
  Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
def.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) /
  Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] /
  Lisa Raymond (USA) [1]
def.
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) /
  Vera Dushevina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Greg Rusedski (GBR) /
  Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
def.
Richard Krajicek (NED) /
  Mark Petchey (GBR)
Walkover
Complete
Not Before: 5.00pm
 Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR) /
  Anders Jarryd (SWE)
def.
Peter McNamara (AUS) /
  Paul McNamee (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Complete
No.3 Court
11.30am
 Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [6]
def.
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [5]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE) /
  Barbara Schett (AUT)
def.
Martina Navratilova (USA) /
  Pam Shriver (USA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [8] /
  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [8]
def.
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3] /
  Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
6-2 6-7(4) 11-9
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Tracy Austin (USA) [1] /
  Helena Sukova (CZE) [1]
def.
Conchita Martinez (ESP) /
  Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Court 12
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) /
  Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
def.
Jacco Eltingh (NED) [2] /
  Paul Haarhuis (NED) [2]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
def.
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Ioana Ducu (ROU) [5] /
  Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [5]
def.
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) [4] /
  Carol Zhao (CAN) [4]
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [1] /
  Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [1]
def.
Clement Geens (BEL) [6] /
  Noah Rubin (USA) [6]
7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
Court 18
11.30am
 Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [1]
def.
Louisa Chirico (USA) [15]
6-0 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
Taylor Townsend (USA) [5]
def.
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2]
2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) /
  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
def.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [5] /
  Jorge Brian Panta (PER) [5]
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [2] /
  Petra Uberalova (SVK) [2]
def.
Anett Kontaveit (EST) /
  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11.30am
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [1] /
  Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [1]
def.
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) /
  Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) /
  Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
def.
Jay Andrijic (AUS) /
  Bradley Mousley (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Filippo Baldi (ITA) /
  Matteo Donati (ITA)
def.
Johannes Haerteis (GER) /
  Hannes Wagner (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [8] /
  Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [8]
def.
Elise Mertens (BEL) [3] /
  Ipek Soylu (TUR) [3]
1-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 14
11.30am
 Wheelchair Ladies' Doubles
Yui Kamiji (JPN) /
  Jordanne Whiley (GBR)
def.
Marjolein Buis (NED) [2] /
  Lucy Shuker (GBR) [2]
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Wheelchair Ladies' Doubles
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1] /
  Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
def.
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) /
  Sharon Walraven (NED)
6-3 6-2
Complete
TBA
TBD
Not Before: 4.30pm
 Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS) [1] /
  Mark Woodforde (AUS) [1]
v
Andrew Castle (GBR) /
  Guy Forget (FRA)

Cancelled

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • It was a week of coaching clinics with Dan
  • Dan talks tactics with the Indian juniors
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • The top 16 RTW girls
  • RTW Tournament Director, Paul Hutchins, interviews the top 2 girls
Chinese