Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Order of Play
Favourites
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 26 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 27 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 28 June
  • 4
  • Day
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • MS
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Favourites Print
Qualifying Day 2 Tuesday 27 June
Revised (Canceled/Postponed) 
R: Court 1
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 6-4
Barbara Haas (AUT)
defeated
Irina Bara (ROU)
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
1-2 (15-0)Suspended
v
Postponed
1-2 (15-0)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Akiko Omae (JPN)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [5]
v
James McGee (IRL)
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 2
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
1-6 7-5 6-1
defeated
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [20]
Completed
1-6 7-5 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
1-2 Suspended
v
Tereza Martincova (CZE) [19]
Postponed
1-2 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [12]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Taylor Fritz (USA) [21]
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 3
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-2 6-1
Kristie Ahn (USA) [6]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
0-6 0-3 (15-15)Suspended
v
Asia Muhammad (USA) [17]
Postponed
0-6 0-3 (15-15)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) [18]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 4
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-2 6-3
defeated
Grace Min (USA)
Completed
6-2 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
3-3 (40-40)Suspended
Lin Zhu (CHN) [4]
v
Postponed
3-3 (40-40)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [22]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 5
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-7 6-1 5-2 Suspended
Jamie Loeb (USA)
v
Postponed
6-7 6-1 5-2 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [4]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 6
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
4-6 6-2 6-4
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) [13]
defeated
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Completed
4-6 6-2 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
1-1 Suspended
v
Postponed
1-1 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [24]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Quentin Halys (FRA) [25]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 7
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-6(1) 6-3
defeated
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) [7]
Completed
7-6(1) 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
1-1 (AD-40)Suspended
v
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [23]
Postponed
1-1 (AD-40)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Kayla Day (USA) [10]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) [16]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Denis Kudla (USA)
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 8
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
3-6 7-6 6-6 (0-30)Suspended
v
Postponed
3-6 7-6 6-6 (0-30)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [5]
v
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Ti Chen (TPE)
v
Gerald Melzer (AUT) [27]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Tennys Sandgren (USA) [3]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 9
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 7-5
defeated
Olga Govortsova (BLR) [21]
Completed
6-3 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
4-3 Suspended
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
v
Postponed
4-3 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [32]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Darian King (BAR) [8]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 10
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-6 6-7 2-1 Suspended
v
Postponed
7-6 6-7 2-1 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Sofia Kenin (USA)
v
Jana Fett (CRO)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Petra Martic (CRO) [16]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [23]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Tim Smyczek (USA)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 11
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 3-6 4-4 (40-30)Suspended
Harriet Dart (GBR)
v
Postponed
6-4 3-6 4-4 (40-30)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Miyu Kato (JPN)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Liam Broady (GBR)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
v
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 12
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 6-1
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-0 4-3 Suspended
v
Postponed
6-0 4-3 Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) [11]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) [11]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Blake Mott (AUS)
v
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) [19]
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 13
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-5 6-2
defeated
Tara Moore (GBR)
Completed
7-5 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
2-0 (15-15)Suspended
Eden Silva (GBR)
v
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) [15]
Postponed
2-0 (15-15)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) [12]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Peter Polansky (CAN) [15]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 14
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-6(7) 6-3
defeated
Taylor Townsend (USA) [9]
Completed
7-6(7) 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
2-2 (40-40)Suspended
Katy Dunne (GBR)
v
Postponed
2-2 (40-40)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [9]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Go Soeda (JPN) [6]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 15
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 6-1
defeated
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) [14]
Completed
6-4 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 2-2 (15-15)Suspended
Ons Jabeur (TUN) [3]
v
Sofya Zhuk (RUS)
Postponed
6-3 2-2 (15-15)Suspended
Postponed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [1]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Pedro Sousa (POR)
v
Steven Diez (CAN)
Cancelled
Cancelled
R: Court 16
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 5-7 6-0
defeated
Katie Swan (GBR)
Completed
6-3 5-7 6-0
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
v
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [22]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Jay Clarke (GBR)
v
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
v
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) [20]
Cancelled
Cancelled

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00