*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Qualifying Day 2 Tuesday 18 June
Revised (Court Change)
R: Court 1
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
def.
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]
6-4 3-6 9-7
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [17]
def.
Paula Kania (POL)
6-2 7-6(2)
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [19]
def.
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [23]
def.
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-4 6-3
Complete
R: Court 2
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Julie Coin (FRA)
def.
Greta Arn (HUN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
def.
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
def.
Magda Linette (POL)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 3.00pm
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [7]
def.
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 3-6 8-6
Complete
R: Court 3
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
def.
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
2-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Samantha Crawford (USA)
def.
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Maria Sanchez (USA) [12]
def.
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Tim Smyczek (USA) [8]
def.
Mirza Basic (BIH)
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Marc Gicquel (FRA) [15]
v
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

Postponed
R: Court 4
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) [18]
def.
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
1-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
def.
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
def.
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-3 0-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Matt Reid (AUS)
def.
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
def.
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 7-5
Complete
R: Court 5
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
def.
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
def.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
7-5 3-0 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
def.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Dustin Brown (GER)
def.
Jiri Vesely (CZE) [5]
6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
def.
Paul Capdeville (CHI) [32]
6-3 7-6(3)
Complete
R: Court 6
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) [7]
def.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
def.
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [9]
4-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) [24]
def.
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) [20]
def.
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Go Soeda (JPN) [13]
def.
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 7
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Julia Glushko (ISR) [20]
def.
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [3]
def.
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
def.
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
def.
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) [26]
6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
James Duckworth (AUS)
def.
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Martin Fischer (AUT)
def.
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
4-0 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Javier Marti (ESP)
def.
Florent Serra (FRA) [28]
6-4 6-2
Complete
R: Court 8
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Yurika Sema (JPN)
def.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Sacha Jones (AUS)
def.
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
def.
Catalina Castano (COL)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) [25]
def.
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [16]
def.
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-5 6-4
Complete
R: Court 9
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
def.
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Kurumi Nara (JPN) [22]
def.
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) [2]
def.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Joao Sousa (POR) [3]
def.
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Bobby Reynolds (USA) [27]
def.
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
Complete
R: Court 10
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
def.
Jessica Pegula (USA) [14]
6-2 5-4 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Polona Hercog (SLO) [4]
def.
Julia Cohen (USA)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Erika Sema (JPN)
def.
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [13]
6-4 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [11]
def.
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Bastian Knittel (GER)
def.
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Complete
R: Court 11
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
def.
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
7-5 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
def.
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
def.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Julian Reister (GER) [21]
def.
Karol Beck (SVK)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Rhyne Williams (USA) [12]
def.
Steven Diez (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
R: Court 12
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Irina Falconi (USA)
def.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Grace Min (USA)
def.
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
def.
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Maxime Authom (BEL)
def.
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [29]
def.
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
def.
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [9]
6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Complete
R: Court 13
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
def.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [8]
5-7 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Vania King (USA) [10]
def.
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) [11]
def.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3.00pm
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Denis Kudla (USA) [6]
def.
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 5-7 6-1
Complete
R: Court 14
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [5]
def.
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Naomi Broady (GBR)
def.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Teliana Pereira (BRA) [15]
def.
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 3.00pm
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
def.
Jamie Baker (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 15
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
def.
Sharon Fichman (CAN) [6]
6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) [23]
def.
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) [1]
def.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
1-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Wayne Odesnik (USA) [4]
def.
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Michael Berrer (GER) [31]
def.
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-2 6-1
Complete
R: Court 16
11.00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Jade Windley (GBR)
def.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) [16]
def.
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First round
Shahar Peer (ISR)
def.
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
def.
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
7-5 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) [24]
def.
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second round
Stephane Robert (FRA)
def.
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-1 6-3
Complete

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • Road to Wimbledon Indian winners
  • Adil Kalyanpu beats Siddhant Bantia to win the Road to Wimbledon India
  • Dan Bloxham with juniors at the Road to Wimbledon clinics in Delhi
  • Action from the Road to Wimbledon Junior Masters in Delhi
  • Fabio Fognini celebrates his Davis Cup win over Andy Murray
  • Serena Williams wins Wimbledon in 2012
Chinese