*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 12 Saturday 5 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
2:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Final
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6]
defeats
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [13]
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Final
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
defeats
Timea Babos (HUN) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Final
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Andrew Castle (GBR)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
defeats
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
5-2 Ret.
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [15]
defeats
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) [16]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) [16]
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
defeats
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [14]
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [14]
defeats
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
defeats
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [8]
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Semi-finals
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [2]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [2]
6-1 4-6 9-7
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Albert Costa (ESP)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
defeats
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
 Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Semi-finals
Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
defeats
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
5-7 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Semi-finals
Orlando Luz (BRA) [3]
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [3]
defeats
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
6-3 5-7 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
defeats
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-0 7-6(1)
Complete
Court 8
TBD
 Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
Noah Rubin (USA)
defeats
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Semi-finals
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [1]
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
defeats
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
 Wheelchair Gentlemen's Doubles
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
defeats
Tom Egberink (NED)
Gordon Reid (GBR)
1-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Wheelchair Gentlemen's Doubles
Maikel Scheffers (NED) [2]
Ronald Vink (NED) [2]
defeats
Frederic Cattaneo (FRA)
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
defeats
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Walkover
Complete
Chinese