*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Qualifying Day 3 Wednesday 18 June
R: Court 1
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
defeats
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [4]
defeats
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Complete
R: Court 2
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [17]
defeats
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
6-2 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Madison Brengle (USA)
defeats
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-4 7-6(2)
Complete
R: Court 3
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) [20]
defeats
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
defeats
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [24]
3-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
R: Court 4
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) [23]
defeats
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
defeats
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
R: Court 5
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
defeats
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) [16]
defeats
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-0 7-6(2)
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) [5]
Arina Rodionova (AUS) [5]
defeats
Irina Falconi (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
R: Court 6
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
defeats
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
defeats
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
6-2 2-6 6-2
Complete
R: Court 7
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
defeats
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
defeats
Mandy Minella (LUX) [6]
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [6]
6-4 6-3
Complete
R: Court 8
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Paula Kania (POL)
defeats
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) [7]
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
defeats
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) [7]
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) [7]
6-1 6-3
Complete
R: Court 9
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
defeats
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
R: Court 10
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Shelby Rogers (USA)
defeats
Grace Min (USA) [22]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second round
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
defeats
Denis Kudla (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) [1]
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) [1]
defeats
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-1 1-6 9-7
Complete
R: Court 11
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
defeats
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [12]
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second round
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) [5]
Purav Raja (IND) [5]
defeats
Gero Kretschmer (GER) [1]
Alexander Satschko (GER) [1]
4-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
R: Court 12
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Irina Falconi (USA)
defeats
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
6-4 6-4
Complete
R: Court 13
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Victoria Duval (USA) [15]
defeats
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second round
Alex Bolt (AUS) [4]
Andrew Whittington (AUS) [4]
defeats
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Katie Boulter (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
defeats
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [8]
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) [8]
4-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
R: Court 14
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Melanie Oudin (USA)
defeats
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) [5]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Danka Kovinic (MNE) [6]
defeats
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) [3]
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) [3]
defeats
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
5-7 6-2 6-3
Complete
R: Court 15
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [3]
defeats
Melinda Czink (HUN)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second round
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
defeats
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) [8]
Tim Puetz (GER) [8]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
defeats
Monique Adamczak (AUS) [4]
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [4]
6-2 7-5
Complete
R: Court 16
11:00am
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
defeats
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Second round
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
defeats
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First round
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) [2]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) [2]
defeats
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Chinese