KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 22 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 23 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 24 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 25 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 29 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 30 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 1 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 2 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 3 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 4 July
  • MS
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 6 July
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Print
Qualifying Day 4 Thursday 25 June
Revised (Court Change) 
R: Court 1
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-3 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 2
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
1-6 6-2 6-4
defeats
Complete
1-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 7-6(1)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [27]
defeats
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [14]
Complete
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 7-6(1)
Complete
R: Court 3
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
4-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(7) 6-4
defeats
Luca Vanni (ITA) [5]
Complete
4-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(7) 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-1 5-7 9-7
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [14]
defeats
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [12]
Complete
6-1 5-7 9-7
Complete
R: Court 4
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-5 7-5
Sachia Vickery (USA) [4]
defeats
Complete
7-5 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(7) 6-3 6-4
defeats
Complete
7-6(7) 6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 5
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
defeats
Complete
5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Complete
R: Court 6
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) [13]
defeats
Complete
6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
Complete
R: Court 7
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
3-6 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
defeats
Complete
3-6 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
4-6 6-3 7-5
defeats
Complete
4-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
R: Court 8
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(1) 6-3 6-4
Dustin Brown (GER) [12]
defeats
Complete
7-6(1) 6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 9
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-4
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) [8]
defeats
Anna Tatishvili (USA) [18]
Complete
6-2 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
1-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
John Millman (AUS) [15]
defeats
Complete
1-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 10
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(3) 2-6 5-7 7-5
defeats
Complete
6-4 7-6(3) 2-6 5-7 7-5
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
2-6 6-0 6-3
Olga Govortsova (BLR) [7]
defeats
Complete
2-6 6-0 6-3
Complete
R: Court 11
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-1 6-4
defeats
Shahar Peer (ISR) [11]
Complete
6-1 6-4
Complete
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-7(15) 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-4
Michael Berrer (GER) [31]
defeats
Complete
6-7(15) 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-4
Complete
R: Court 12
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2
defeats
Complete
6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-5 6-3
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
defeats
Louisa Chirico (USA) [3]
Complete
7-5 6-3
Complete
R: Court 13
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-1 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Elias Ymer (SWE) [25]
defeats
Guido Pella (ARG) [3]
Complete
6-1 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Complete
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-2
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [2]
Petra Martic (CRO) [2]
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 3:30 pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
7-5 6-4
Yafan Wang (CHN) [6]
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) [6]
defeats
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) [3]
Nicole Melichar (USA) [3]
Complete
7-5 6-4
Complete
R: Court 14
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3
Laura Siegemund (GER) [20]
defeats
Complete
6-4 6-3
Complete
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
4-6 6-4 6-3 5-7 7-5
defeats
Complete
4-6 6-4 6-3 5-7 7-5
Complete
R: Court 15
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
defeats
Yafan Wang (CHN) [16]
Complete
6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-1 7-5 6-2
defeats
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Complete
6-1 7-5 6-2
Complete
R: Court 16
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(6) 6-2 7-5
defeats
Complete
7-6(6) 6-2 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
2-6 6-2 7-5
Magda Linette (POL) [4]
Mandy Minella (LUX) [4]
defeats
Complete
2-6 6-2 7-5
Complete

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00