Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 20 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 21 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 22 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 23 June
  • 5
    Qual. Day 5 Friday 24 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 27 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 28 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 29 June
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 30 June
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 1 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 2 July
  • MS
    Middle Sunday
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 4 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 5 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 6 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 7 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 8 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 9 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 10 July
Favourites Print
Qualifying Day 5 Friday 24 June
Revised (Court Change) 
R: Court 3
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [12]
defeated
Quentin Halys (FRA) [29]
Completed
7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2 6-1
defeated
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) [2]
Completed
6-3 6-2 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Maria Sakkari (GRE) [5]
defeated
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [22]
Completed
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Completed
R: Court 5
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-2 6-2
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) [5]
Xinyun Han (CHN) [5]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
R: Court 6
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-1 5-7 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [6]
defeated
Austin Krajicek (USA) [22]
Completed
6-3 6-1 5-7 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
4-6 6-4 6-2
Mandy Minella (LUX) [17]
defeated
Completed
4-6 6-4 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Dennis Novikov (USA) [28]
defeated
Completed
2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-0 6-4
Elise Mertens (BEL) [2]
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) [2]
defeated
Completed
6-0 6-4
Completed
R: Court 7
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 7-5 7-5
defeated
Completed
6-3 7-5 7-5
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
4-6 7-6(0) 6-1 6-3
Radu Albot (MDA) [15]
defeated
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) [19]
Completed
4-6 7-6(0) 6-1 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-4 3-6 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Luke Saville (AUS)
defeated
Completed
6-4 3-6 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Completed
R: Court 8
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
2-6 7-5 7-6(5) 6-4
defeated
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Completed
2-6 7-5 7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-4
Tatjana Maria (GER) [1]
defeated
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) [13]
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed
R: Court 9
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-0 6-1
Jana Cepelova (SVK) [14]
defeated
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) [3]
Completed
6-0 6-1
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 6-2 7-6(2)
Igor Sijsling (NED) [9]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-2 7-6(2)
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-4 3-6 15-13
defeated
Completed
6-4 3-6 15-13
Completed
R: Court 10
12:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [11]
defeated
Tobias Kamke (GER) [23]
Completed
6-2 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-0 6-3
Paula Kania (POL)
defeated
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Completed
6-0 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
0-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Demi Schuurs (NED) [7]
Renata Voracova (CZE) [7]
defeated
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) [1]
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) [1]
Completed
0-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Completed
R: Court 11
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
defeated
Completed
7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-3 5-7 10-9 Ret.
Tamira Paszek (AUT) [7]
defeated
Completed
6-3 5-7 10-9 Ret.
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - First Round
7-6(7) 4-6 14-12
defeated
Frank Moser (GER) [8]
Franko Skugor (CRO) [8]
Completed
7-6(7) 4-6 14-12
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-5 7-5 6-4
Marius Copil (ROU)
defeated
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) [8]
Completed
7-5 7-5 6-4
Completed
R: Court 12
11:00am
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
4-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
defeated
Gerald Melzer (AUT) [13]
Completed
4-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-1 6-4 6-7(2) 4-6 6-3
defeated
Daniel Brands (GER) [21]
Completed
6-1 6-4 6-7(2) 4-6 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3
defeated
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [1]
Completed
7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
7-6(2) 6-4
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) [4]
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) [4]
defeated
Asia Muhammad (USA) [6]
Taylor Townsend (USA) [6]
Completed
7-6(2) 6-4
Completed
R: Court 14
12:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(5) 6-3
Marina Erakovic (NZL) [19]
defeated
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) [11]
Completed
7-6(5) 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
2-6 6-2 6-3
defeated
Completed
2-6 6-2 6-3
Completed
R: Court 16
12:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
2-6 7-5 13-11
defeated
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Completed
2-6 7-5 13-11
Completed
R: Court 31
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-2
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-0 6-4
defeated
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Completed
6-0 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
7-6(4) 6-4
defeated
Vania King (USA)
Completed
7-6(4) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - Third Round
6-2 6-4
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [4]
defeated
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) [16]
Completed
6-2 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-4
defeated
Rameez Junaid (AUS) [3]
Austin Krajicek (USA) [3]
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00