*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 2 Tuesday 24 June
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [19]
defeats
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]
defeats
Martin Klizan (SVK)
4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Anna Tatishvili (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
defeats
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14]
defeats
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-1 3-6 3-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
defeats
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [5]
defeats
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [13]
defeats
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
defeats
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
defeats
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
defeats
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
defeats
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-2 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Angelique Kerber (GER) [9]
defeats
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
defeats
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [7]
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
v
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 6-7 Suspended
Postponed
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
defeats
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-2 6-7(14) 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Heather Watson (GBR)
defeats
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
John Isner (USA) [9]
defeats
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-5 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [15]
defeats
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
defeats
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [16]
defeats
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [19]
defeats
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
7-6(6) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [24]
defeats
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Complete
Court 18
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [20]
defeats
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [13]
defeats
James Duckworth (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 3-6 6-0 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Gael Monfils (FRA) [24]
defeats
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
7-6(5) 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Alison Riske (USA)
defeats
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [26]
4-6 7-5 6-1
Complete
Court 8
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Denis Kudla (USA)
defeats
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
7-6(3) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Madison Keys (USA)
defeats
Monica Puig (PUR)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
defeats
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
7-5 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)
Complete
Court 16
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
defeats
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
defeats
Sara Errani (ITA) [14]
2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Victoria Duval (USA)
defeats
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [29]
6-4 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
defeats
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Donna Vekic (CRO)
defeats
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [21]
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 17
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [15]
defeats
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
defeats
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [28]
3-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [31]
defeats
Taylor Townsend (USA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [23]
defeats
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
Court 4
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
defeats
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Sam Querrey (USA)
defeats
Bradley Klahn (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
defeats
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
6-2 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
defeats
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
v
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
7-6 Suspended
Postponed
Court 5
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
defeats
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
1-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
defeats
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
defeats
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
defeats
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Court 6
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
defeats
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [28]
7-6(5) 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
defeats
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Julian Reister (GER)
defeats
Michael Russell (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
defeats
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-1 7-5 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
defeats
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Ante Pavic (CRO)
defeats
Alejandro Falla (COL)
6-4 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
defeats
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 8-6
Complete
Court 9
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
defeats
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
defeats
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
defeats
Victor Estrella (DOM)
5-1 Ret.
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Jie Zheng (CHN)
defeats
Annika Beck (GER)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 10
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [30]
defeats
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-4 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
defeats
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
defeats
Christina McHale (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
defeats
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
6-4 4-6 6-4 1-6 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
defeats
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Gilles Muller (LUX)
defeats
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
6-4 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
defeats
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 19
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Alize Cornet (FRA) [25]
defeats
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
defeats
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [29]
6-4 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Denis Istomin (UZB)
defeats
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) [32]
7-5 6-4 3-6 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
defeats
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
Chinese